Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annette/ Wso Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annette/ Wso Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annette/ Wso Ak with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,6996,027
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,9465,559
AlgiersAlgeria 8,9445,558
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,0935,650
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,1397,543
AzulArgentina 12,2627,620
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1168,150
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3918,943
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,4377,728
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5047,770
AmberleyAustralia 11,6497,239
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,4485,871
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,6205,978
AimoresBrazil 11,8037,335
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,3167,032
AltamiraBrazil 9,6275,982
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,6816,016
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,9177,405
ApodiBrazil 10,7636,688
AracajuBrazil 11,2887,014
AracuaiBrazil 11,5077,150
AragarcasBrazil 10,7916,706
AraxaBrazil 11,4477,114
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,0606,873
Abbotsford, BcCanada 918570
Agassiz, BcCanada 928577
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,478918
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1393,193
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,6652,278
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,8791,789
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,7871,732
AbecheChad 11,9297,413
AntofagastaChile 10,4696,506
AricaChile 9,9846,204
AltaiChina 8,0014,972
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,7374,808
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,6994,784
AraucaColombia 7,5394,685
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,3773,963
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,5054,042
AzuaDominican Republic 6,4844,029
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,2676,380
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,4526,495
AswanEgypt 11,1056,901
AsyutEgypt 10,7386,673
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,8443,632
AsmaraEritrea 12,1447,547
AssabEritrea 12,4237,720
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,8407,979
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,6005,344
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,2444,502
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,10810,631
AccraGhana 11,9307,414
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1415,680
AthensGreece 9,4055,845
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,4355,863
AasiaatGreenland 4,0542,519
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7932,978
AputiteqGreenland 4,8523,015
AkureyriIceland 5,4763,403
AgraIndia 10,4486,492
AhmedabadIndia 11,0306,854
AkolaIndia 11,1666,939
AllahabadIndia 10,5196,537
AmritsarIndia 10,0526,247
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9976,834
AbadanIran 10,5186,536
ArakIran 10,1066,280
AlbengaItaly 8,3615,195
AlgheroItaly 8,7175,417
AmendolaItaly 8,8385,492
AnconaItaly 8,5615,320
ArezzoItaly 8,5315,301
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,7737,316
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,8017,333
AbashiriJapan 5,8153,614
AburatsuJapan 7,5964,720
AikawaJapan 6,6464,130
AjiroJapan 6,8454,254
AkitaJapan 6,3993,977
AkuneJapan 7,6264,739
AomoriJapan 6,2713,897
AsahikawaJapan 5,9453,694
AsosanJapan 7,5014,661
AmmanJordan 10,2666,379
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,7605,444
AinaziLatvia 7,2764,522
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,5229,645
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,5479,661
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,9859,933
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,2689,488
AtarMauritania 9,8106,096
AgalegaMauritius 14,9989,320
AcapulcoMexico 5,0463,136
AayanbulagMongolia 7,7704,829
AltaiMongolia 7,8774,895
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,6524,755
AgadirMorocco 9,0325,613
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4534,632
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,4527,738
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,9197,406
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,5027,147
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,4297,102
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,2277,598
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,1327,539
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,4327,104
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,4217,097
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,4197,096
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,4197,096
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,4197,096
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,4197,096
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,2653,893
AgadezNiger 11,1486,927
AsuncionParaguay 11,3337,042
ArequipaPeru 9,7256,043
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3635,818
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,9095,536
AradRomania 8,4775,268
AjanRussia 5,2313,250
AldanRussia 5,6473,509
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,3195,169
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,9154,297
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,4193,367
AnadyrRussia 2,9381,826
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7064,167
ArmavirRussia 8,8725,513
AstrakhanRussia 8,7495,436
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,5325,302
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,8324,867
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,5265,298
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,6375,367
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,7155,416
Abu HamedSudan 11,6007,208
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,3617,681
AqiqSudan 11,8107,339
ArbaatSudan 11,6197,220
AromaSudan 12,0507,488
AtbaraSudan 11,8127,340
Abu KamalSyria 10,0426,240
AleppoSyria 9,8156,099
AranyaprathetThailand 10,8556,746
AtakpameTogo 11,7967,330
AdanaTurkey 9,7076,032
AfyonTurkey 9,4485,871
AnkaraTurkey 9,3505,810
AntalyaTurkey 9,6576,001
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,6385,989
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,7324,184
AberporthUk 7,1384,436
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,1294,430
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8725,513
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,6485,374
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1586,934
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,1596,935
ArtigasUruguay 11,8647,373
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,0132,494
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,5571,589
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,047651
Abilene, TxUsa 3,5342,196
Ada, MnUsa 2,5471,583
Adrian, MiUsa 3,7052,302
Aiken, ScUsa 4,4452,762
Akron, OhUsa 3,9462,452
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,7531,711
Albany, GaUsa 4,4872,788
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,3012,673
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,9961,862
Albion, NeUsa 2,8271,757
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,9331,823
Aledo, IlUsa 3,3352,072
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,6821,666
Algona, IaUsa 3,0021,865
Alice, TxUsa 4,0332,506
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,3472,702
Alliance, NeUsa 2,5351,575
Alma, MiUsa 3,5712,219
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,5242,190
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,5192,187
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,1711,971
Amherst, MaUsa 4,4052,737
Amite, LaUsa 4,2042,612
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,271790
Anderson, InUsa 3,7232,314
Anderson, ScUsa 4,3012,673
Angelica, NyUsa 4,0872,540
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,7052,302
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,0403,132
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,2952,669
Ashland, WiUsa 2,9291,820
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,126700
Atchison, KsUsa 3,1891,982
Athens, GaUsa 4,3672,714
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,3232,687
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,4912,791
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,5292,193
Auburn, NeUsa 3,1021,928
Augusta, GaUsa 4,4992,796
Augusta, MtUsa 1,6271,011
Aurora, IlUsa 3,4512,144
Austin, TxUsa 3,8352,383
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,9945,589
AndizanUzbekistan 9,1275,672
AcariguaVenezuela 7,3984,597
AdenYemen 12,4617,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -