Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annette/ Wso Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annette/ Wso Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annette/ Wso Ak with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,8546,123
BustAfghanistan 10,2676,380
BatnaAlgeria 9,1535,688
BecharAlgeria 9,2505,748
BejaiaAlgeria 9,0105,599
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,3905,835
BiskraAlgeria 9,2295,735
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,9526,184
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4718,993
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6449,100
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6399,097
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,9439,286
ByrdAntarctica 15,0379,344
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,3247,658
BarilocheArgentina 12,1257,534
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,1377,542
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,2537,614
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,6037,211
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6617,868
BrestBelarus 7,8844,899
BrusselsBelgium 7,5594,697
Belize CityBelize 5,5443,445
BeninBenin 11,9807,445
BohiconBenin 11,8837,384
BermudaBermuda 5,6763,527
BageBrazil 12,0837,509
BambuiBrazil 11,5457,174
BarbacenaBrazil 11,7937,329
BarbalhaBrazil 10,8196,723
BarcelosBrazil 8,7615,444
BarraBrazil 10,9156,783
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,2746,385
BarreirasBrazil 10,8966,771
BelémBrazil 9,7026,029
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,6657,249
BelterraBrazil 9,4035,843
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,6756,634
Bom JesusBrazil 12,0547,491
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,0976,896
BrasiliaBrazil 11,0436,863
BrevesBrazil 9,5965,963
BurgasBulgaria 8,9905,586
BurundiBurundi 14,0128,707
BatouriCameroon 12,6957,889
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,1072,552
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 931578
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,2041,369
Banff, AbCanada 1,149714
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,7022,301
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7662,962
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,362846
Bissett, MbCanada 2,4121,499
Blue River, BcCanada 872542
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,8732,407
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 182113
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1961,365
Broadview, SkCanada 2,0061,247
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6522,270
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 518322
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,9793,715
Burns Lake, BcCanada 368229
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,9041,183
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,8567,989
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,3677,685
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,5517,799
BeijingChina 7,6584,759
BarranquillaColombia 6,9414,313
Benito SalasColombia 7,6614,760
BogotáColombia 7,5614,699
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0585,008
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1858,193
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4258,342
BaniDominican Republic 6,5344,060
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,4924,034
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,5344,060
BahariyaEgypt 10,5596,561
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5176,535
BiarritzFrance 8,0925,028
BordeauxFrance 7,9884,964
BrestFrance 7,4994,660
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,1745,080
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,1725,078
BitamGabon 12,8257,969
BanjulGambia 10,2936,396
BerlinGermany 7,6324,742
BrockenGermany 7,6344,744
BokeGuinea 10,6326,607
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,5006,525
BudapestHungary 8,2855,149
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2975,156
BangaloreIndia 11,9747,441
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,7557,304
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,9246,788
BikanerIndia 10,4816,513
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,4757,131
BabolsarIran 9,8046,093
Bandar AbbasIran 10,8376,734
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,7296,045
Bandar LengehIran 10,9266,790
BirjandIran 10,1866,330
BushehrIran 10,6716,631
BaghdadIraq 10,1926,333
BasraIraq 10,4966,522
BelmulletIreland 6,7484,193
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,9324,308
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9085,535
BergamoItaly 8,2415,121
BolognaItaly 8,4045,222
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2055,098
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0495,623
BrindisiItaly 8,9885,585
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,5567,181
BouakeIvory Coast 11,4707,128
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,4095,226
BeirutLebanon 10,0586,250
BenghaziLibya 9,9616,190
BirzaiLithuania 7,4634,637
BitolaMacedonia 9,0275,609
BlantyreMalawi 15,4899,625
BvumbweMalawi 15,5179,642
BintuluMalaysia 11,2887,014
BamakoMali 10,8376,734
Bko-SMali 10,8516,743
BougounMali 10,9836,825
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,4305,860
BaitagMongolia 8,0645,011
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,6154,732
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,2734,519
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1814,462
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3084,541
BayankhongorMongolia 7,7444,812
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1314,431
BulganMongolia 7,3804,586
BhamawMyanmar 10,0556,248
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5357,789
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0877,511
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4937,763
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9117,402
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,7287,288
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,3223,928
BilmaNiger 11,1576,933
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,3587,058
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,4463,384
BergenNorway 6,6284,119
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,6304,120
BjornoyaNorway 5,4443,383
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1253,806
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2703,896
BadinPakistan 10,9436,800
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,2726,383
BalakotPakistan 9,7916,084
BarkhanPakistan 10,3566,435
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,8474,255
BascoPhilippines 9,1505,686
BialystokPoland 7,7684,827
BejaPortugal 8,3705,201
BragancaPortugal 8,0525,003
BistritaRomania 8,4345,241
BucharestRomania 8,7475,435
BajkitRussia 6,3793,964
BarabinskRussia 7,4434,625
BarnaulRussia 7,5324,680
BerezovoRussia 6,7094,169
BiserRussia 7,3544,570
BlagovescenskRussia 6,2143,861
BogdarinRussia 6,4734,023
BogucanyRussia 6,6654,142
BomnakRussia 5,7953,601
BorRussia 6,5474,068
BorzjaRussia 6,7074,168
BratskRussia 6,7324,184
BelgradeSerbia 8,6055,347
BoSierra Leone 11,0886,890
BontheSierra Leone 11,0876,890
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1735,079
BerberaSomalia 12,7287,909
BusanSouth Korea 7,4224,612
BadajozSpain 8,3305,177
BarcelonaSpain 8,4395,244
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1225,047
BabanusaSudan 12,3877,697
BaselSwitzerland 7,9854,962
BernSwitzerland 8,0485,001
BangkokThailand 10,9496,804
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,9276,790
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,6756,634
BizerteTunisia 9,1155,664
BalikesirTurkey 9,3115,786
BursaTurkey 9,2685,760
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,6315,985
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7764,211
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,8434,252
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,8414,251
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,2004,474
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3634,576
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4164,609
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,3821,480
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,5822,226
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,3772,720
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,1711,349
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,1701,349
Batesville, MsUsa 3,9532,456
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,1902,604
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,8621,778
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,2002,610
Bedford, MaUsa 4,5312,816
Beeville, TxUsa 4,0082,491
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,1991,988
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,0271,260
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 1,8781,167
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,3282,689
Bettles, AkUsa 1,6881,049
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,271790
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,4922,170
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,9151,190
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,2002,610
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,1862,602
Bishop, CaUsa 2,2041,370
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,3241,444
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,2882,665
Blackville, ScUsa 4,5432,823
Blaine, WaUsa 903561
Blakely, GaUsa 4,5102,803
Block Island, RiUsa 4,4852,787
Boerne, TxUsa 3,8262,378
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,6861,048
Booneville, MsUsa 3,9852,476
Boonton, NjUsa 4,3942,731
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,5032,798
Bowler, WiUsa 3,1821,977
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,9542,457
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,4862,166
Brenham, TxUsa 3,9182,435
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,4562,769
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,8062,365
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,2232,624
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,0062,489
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,3202,063
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,7831,729
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,1232,562
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,2602,647
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,3632,090
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,8461,768
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,1642,588
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,8562,396
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,9752,470
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,0862,539
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,2692,653
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,3432,078
Burlington, VtUsa 4,2242,625
Burns, OregonUsa 1,559969
BajsunUzbekistan 9,4945,900
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,6254,738
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,3454,564
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,7809,806
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,7949,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -