Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annette/ Wso Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annette/ Wso Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annette/ Wso Ak with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,0366,236
ChlefAlgeria 8,9235,545
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,1085,660
CeresArgentina 11,5217,159
ChamicalArgentina 11,3407,047
ChepesArgentina 11,4157,094
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7187,903
ConcordiaArgentina 11,8647,372
CórdobaArgentina 11,5367,168
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5457,174
CorrientesArgentina 11,4707,128
CairnsAustralia 11,0836,887
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,5347,789
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8148,584
CedunaAustralia 13,1678,182
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9137,403
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,7487,300
Cobar MoAustralia 12,3887,698
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,9756,820
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,8707,376
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2398,227
ChittagongBangladesh 10,4756,510
CharnocksBarbados 7,6834,774
CotonouBenin 11,9807,445
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,9237,409
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,0557,491
CabroboBrazil 10,9256,789
CaceresBrazil 10,4786,511
CaetiteBrazil 11,2186,971
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,0276,852
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,0656,876
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,5267,162
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8147,341
Campos SalesBrazil 10,7216,662
CanavieirasBrazil 11,5957,205
CaparaoBrazil 11,8467,361
CapinopolisBrazil 11,2076,964
CaratingaBrazil 11,7647,310
CaravelasBrazil 11,7617,309
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,1476,927
CarolinaBrazil 10,3036,402
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,7327,290
CataguasesBrazil 11,8727,377
CatalaoBrazil 11,2606,997
CatanduvaBrazil 11,4657,124
CaxiasBrazil 10,3386,424
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,0547,491
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,9156,782
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,8537,366
ChapecoBrazil 11,7887,325
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,1926,334
CipoBrazil 11,2106,966
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,2726,383
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,6167,218
CordeiroBrazil 11,9507,426
CorrentinaBrazil 11,0306,854
CorumbaBrazil 10,7706,693
CoximBrazil 10,8776,759
CrateusBrazil 10,5366,547
CuiabaBrazil 10,5256,540
CuritibaBrazil 11,8327,353
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,247775
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,0511,275
Campbell River, BcCanada 708440
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7772,347
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5102,181
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,5672,217
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,7161,066
Cape Scott, BcCanada 518322
Cape St James, BcCanada 347216
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5952,856
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,142710
Chapais, QcCanada 3,7842,351
Charlo, NbCanada 4,4142,743
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7242,936
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7212,933
Chatham Point, BcCanada 667415
Chatham, NbCanada 4,5312,816
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4521,523
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,3172,061
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,2092,615
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2841,419
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,7041,059
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4222,127
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,364848
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4472,142
Comox, BcCanada 745463
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,6331,015
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8141,749
Coronation, AbCanada 1,365848
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,228763
ChicoChile 12,6137,838
ChillanChile 11,6527,241
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,6247,223
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,8556,746
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,4627,744
Curico-General FreireChile 11,5357,168
ChangchunChina 6,8594,262
ChangduChina 9,3665,820
ChangshaChina 8,9205,543
ChengduChina 9,1135,663
ChongqingChina 9,1115,662
Camilo DazaColombia 7,3524,568
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4305,238
CamagueyCuba 5,7863,596
CasablancaCuba 5,3603,331
ChebCzech Republic 7,8584,883
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2804,524
CabreraDominican Republic 6,4394,001
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,4544,011
CotuiDominican Republic 6,4734,023
CanarEcuador 7,9944,967
CairoEgypt 10,4086,468
CaenFrance 7,5664,702
ChateaurouxFrance 7,8714,891
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,8815,519
CocobeachGabon 12,8547,988
CologneGermany 7,6194,735
ChiosGreece 9,4155,850
CorfuGreece 9,1475,684
ConakryGuinea 10,8306,730
CatacamasHonduras 5,9253,682
CholutecaHonduras 6,0113,735
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,8857,385
CherrapunjiIndia 10,1836,328
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,1836,328
ChahbaharIran 11,0086,841
ClaremorrisIreland 6,8334,246
ClonesIreland 6,8514,257
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,8084,231
CorkIreland 7,0214,363
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,0254,366
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8855,521
CameriItaly 8,2255,111
CampobassoItaly 8,8075,473
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,8345,490
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,9135,539
Cape FrascaItaly 8,8145,477
Cape MeleItaly 8,3715,202
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,9865,584
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,2505,748
CerviaItaly 8,4635,259
CiampinoItaly 8,7245,421
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4225,234
Cisa PassItaly 8,3715,202
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6795,393
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,2175,106
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,3345,800
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1435,681
ChibaJapan 6,7394,188
ChichibuJapan 6,7684,206
ChichijimaJapan 7,3394,560
ChoshiJapan 6,6834,153
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0176,224
ChilekaMalawi 15,4899,625
ChitedzeMalawi 15,2749,491
ChitipaMalawi 14,8009,197
ChihuahuaMexico 3,5752,222
ComitanMexico 5,4653,396
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,4755,267
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9994,349
ChoirMongolia 7,4184,610
CasablancaMorocco 8,8115,475
ChindeMozambique 15,8379,841
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,2486,990
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,2737,005
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,6187,219
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4377,729
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,1567,554
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,1557,554
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,1557,553
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,9207,408
CondegaNicaragua 6,0473,758
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,7757,317
ChejuNorth Korea 7,7024,786
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,2494,504
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,3824,587
ChhorPakistan 10,8296,729
ChitralPakistan 9,6656,006
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,5307,165
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1766,945
CajamarcaPeru 8,4675,261
ChachapoyasPeru 8,4085,225
ChiclayoPeru 8,3625,196
ChimbotePeru 8,6605,382
CuzcoPeru 9,4355,863
CzestochowaPoland 7,9354,931
CoimbraPortugal 8,1375,056
CalafatRomania 8,7455,434
CeahlauRomania 8,4715,264
ClujRomania 8,4565,255
ConstantaRomania 8,8225,482
CraiovaRomania 8,7285,424
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7722,965
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,1243,806
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,1172,558
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,8371,763
Cape UelenRussia 2,3721,474
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,8583,640
CaraRussia 6,0763,776
Cerdyn’Russia 7,1594,449
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,5302,194
ChitaRussia 6,6984,162
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,6864,155
CokurdahRussia 4,0532,519
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,8073,609
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,73310,398
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,9584,324
CaceresSpain 8,2945,154
CadizSpain 8,5825,333
Ciudad RealSpain 8,4405,245
CordobaSpain 8,5155,291
ColomboSri Lanka 12,5387,791
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,6706,631
ChanthaburiThailand 10,9826,824
Chiang MaiThailand 10,5256,540
Chiang RaiThailand 10,3636,440
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,9656,813
ChumphonThailand 11,3367,044
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2285,734
CorumTurkey 9,3095,785
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,4505,872
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,5885,958
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,2494,505
CernovcyUkraine 8,3265,174
ChernigovUkraine 8,0665,012
CarrascoUruguay 12,2927,638
ColoniaUruguay 12,1637,558
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,9324,307
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,7572,335
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,4342,755
Camden, ScUsa 4,5082,801
Canton, NyUsa 4,0712,530
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,8151,749
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,7512,952
Caribou, MeUsa 4,3832,724
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,5342,196
Casper, WyUsa 2,2551,401
Centralia, WaUsa 1,075668
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,2582,646
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,4742,780
Charles City, IaUsa 3,0641,904
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,6692,902
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,6592,895
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,1252,563
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,4142,743
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,3432,699
Chaska, MnUsa 2,9041,804
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,1612,586
Chazy, NyUsa 4,1972,608
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,3002,672
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,5222,810
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,8291,758
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,4911,548
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,4822,164
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,4582,149
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,8161,129
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,9042,426
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,4121,499
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,8792,410
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,8812,412
Circleville, OhUsa 3,9472,452
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,0861,918
Clark, SdUsa 2,6131,624
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,8922,419
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,8922,418
Clayton, NmUsa 2,9851,855
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,8822,412
Clinton, IaUsa 3,3242,066
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 1,9641,220
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,6412,263
College Park, MdUsa 4,3752,719
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,6931,673
Columbia, MoUsa 3,4252,129
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,5052,799
Columbus, GaUsa 3,7852,352
Columbus, InUsa 3,7992,361
Columbus, KsUsa 3,4032,115
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,9212,436
Conception, MoUsa 3,1631,965
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,0381,888
Conway, ArUsa 3,7482,329
Conway, ScUsa 4,6342,879
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,2072,615
Corning, ArUsa 3,7262,315
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,2652,650
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,0802,535
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,7402,324
Cortland, NyUsa 4,1582,584
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,307812
Covington, LaUsa 4,2102,616
Covington, TnUsa 3,7872,353
Crete, NeUsa 2,9641,842
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,9931,238
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,0665,634
CimbajUzbekistan 9,0665,634
CaracasVenezuela 7,4544,632
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,8764,894
CoroVenezuela 7,1984,473
ChipataZambia 15,2029,447
ChomaZambia 15,3939,565
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,9209,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -