Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annette/ Wso Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annette/ Wso Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annette/ Wso Ak with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,4506,494
DjelfaAlgeria 9,1505,686
DavisAntarctica 17,89211,119
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8027,334
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6157,218
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,6668,492
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,2967,641
DhakaBangladesh 10,3996,462
D’UccleBelgium 7,5594,697
DiamantinaBrazil 11,5357,168
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3996,462
DouradosBrazil 11,2176,970
DoualaCameroon 12,5537,801
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7852,973
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,1321,325
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 723449
Dease Lake, BcCanada 388241
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8633,022
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,3322,071
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,9842,476
Dryden, OnCanada 2,6591,652
DuianChina 8,8135,477
DubrovnikCroatia 8,7805,456
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,5947,826
DajabonDominican Republic 6,3293,933
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,4514,009
DabaaEgypt 10,2566,373
DakhlaEgypt 10,8696,754
DijonFrance 7,9384,933
DresdenGermany 7,7824,836
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6362,881
DebrecenHungary 8,3425,184
DalatangiIceland 5,6503,511
DaltonganjIndia 10,5906,581
DarbhangaIndia 10,3056,404
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,8296,108
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,8236,104
DumkaIndia 10,4556,497
DwarkaIndia 11,1866,951
DezfulIran 10,3086,405
DublinIreland 6,9564,323
DecimomannuItaly 8,8715,513
DobbiacoItaly 8,2015,096
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,5957,206
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2366,361
DagorettiKenya 13,9478,667
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5194,672
DedzaMalawi 15,3259,523
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,8464,875
DashbalbarMongolia 6,8744,271
DaweiMyanmar 11,0266,851
De BiltNetherlands 7,4534,632
De KooyNetherlands 7,3594,573
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3544,570
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,6947,267
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,1717,563
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,3677,064
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4817,756
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,4697,748
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,7894,218
DalbandinPakistan 10,5596,562
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,1216,289
DirPakistan 9,7356,049
DroshPakistan 9,6976,026
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,6495,996
DohaQatar 11,0826,887
DorohoiRomania 8,3775,206
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5173,428
DudinkaRussia 5,8463,633
DzardzanRussia 4,9603,082
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,9736,819
DakarSenegal 10,1206,289
DaruSierra Leone 11,1366,920
DurbanSouth Africa 16,90010,502
DamazinSudan 12,4697,748
DongolaSudan 11,5907,202
DamascusSyria 10,1146,285
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,1146,285
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9376,175
DusanbeTajikistan 9,4275,858
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,5969,070
DjerbaTunisia 9,5275,920
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,6535,998
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,6934,159
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,9484,317
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,4235,234
DonetskUkraine 8,5075,286
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0636,875
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,2782,658
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,3182,683
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,6522,269
Danville, IlUsa 3,5972,235
Darlington, ScUsa 4,5422,822
Davenport, WaUsa 1,239770
David City, NeUsa 2,9371,825
Dayton, OhUsa 3,8522,394
Dayton, WaUsa 1,359844
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,4492,765
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,3501,461
Decatur, IlUsa 3,5342,196
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,7522,332
Delaware, OhUsa 3,9132,432
Delphine, InUsa 3,5862,229
Denton, MdUsa 4,4342,755
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,6031,618
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,1301,945
Deseret, UtUsa 2,2581,403
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,6321,635
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,7312,318
Dickson, TnUsa 3,9412,449
Dillon, MtUsa 1,7251,072
Dixon, IlUsa 3,3242,066
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,0491,895
Dover, DeUsa 4,4342,755
Dover, TnUsa 3,9102,429
Dublin, TxUsa 3,6642,277
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,2522,021
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,8631,779
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,6882,292
Durham, NhUsa 4,4602,772
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,3585,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -