Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annette/ Wso Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annette/ Wso Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annette/ Wso Ak with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,5545,937
FarahAfghanistan 10,2086,343
FormosaArgentina 11,3857,075
ForrestAustralia 13,4038,328
FrancistownBotswana 15,8689,861
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,9416,799
FloraniaBrazil 10,8686,753
FlorestaBrazil 10,9826,824
FlorianoBrazil 10,5326,545
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,0677,499
FormosaBrazil 11,0586,871
FortalezaBrazil 10,5406,550
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,5327,166
FrancaBrazil 11,5057,150
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,8861,172
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,304810
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,279795
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 688428
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,350839
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 958595
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,289801
Fort St John, BcCanada 692430
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,015631
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,5282,814
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,5412,822
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5352,197
FayaChad 11,4357,106
FamagustaCyprus 9,8956,149
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,2054,477
FarafraEgypt 10,6806,637
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,2958,262
FichtelbergGermany 7,8354,869
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7544,818
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0555,627
FrederikshbGreenland 4,4922,791
FaranahGuinea 10,9446,800
FalconaraItaly 8,5575,317
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,4765,267
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,8415,494
FonniItaly 8,8015,469
FrontoneItaly 8,5505,313
FrosinoneItaly 8,7615,444
FukauraJapan 6,3333,935
FukueJapan 7,6454,751
FukuiJapan 6,9294,306
FukuokaJapan 7,4794,648
FukushimaJapan 6,5384,063
FukuyamaJapan 7,2394,498
FushikiJapan 6,8194,237
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,8545,502
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,27910,116
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,67610,363
FunchalMadeira 8,4605,257
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,4434,625
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,8935,526
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5794,088
FaroPortugal 8,4635,259
FerganaRussia 9,1765,702
FreetownSierra Leone 10,9446,801
FalunSweden 6,8344,247
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,3524,568
FeodosijaUkraine 8,8205,481
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 1,408875
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,0201,876
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,2722,033
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,9321,822
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,5661,595
Farmington, MeUsa 4,3852,725
Farmington, MnUsa 2,9281,819
Farmington, MoUsa 3,6262,253
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,5401,579
Fayette, IaUsa 3,1271,943
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,5452,203
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,5532,829
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,7802,970
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,7562,955
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,2921,424
Findlay, OhUsa 3,7962,359
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,6831,668
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,6532,270
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,2992,050
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,5221,567
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,0021,865
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,6221,630
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,0813,157
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,3212,064
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,5802,224
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,7002,299
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,6372,260
Framingham, MaUsa 4,4822,785
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,9382,447
Franklin, LaUsa 4,1812,598
Franklin, PaUsa 4,0312,505
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,4462,763
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,2221,381
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,5471,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -