Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annette/ Wso Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annette/ Wso Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annette/ Wso Ak with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,9596,188
GhazniAfghanistan 9,9836,203
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,4035,843
General PicoArgentina 11,9667,436
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,9867,448
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,4367,728
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,6937,888
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0838,751
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,8968,014
GrazAustria 8,2575,131
GancaAzerbaijan 9,3705,822
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,3755,826
GomelBelarus 7,9604,947
GrodnoBelarus 7,7304,804
GaranhunsBrazil 11,1386,921
GoianiaBrazil 11,0436,862
GoiasBrazil 10,9206,786
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,6937,266
GrajauBrazil 10,2276,355
GuairaBrazil 11,4197,096
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,5626,563
GuaratingaBrazil 11,6537,241
GarouaCameroon 12,1507,550
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0443,134
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2871,421
Gladman Point, NtCanada 875544
Golden, BcCanada 1,056656
Goose, NfCanada 4,4312,753
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,5352,196
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 806501
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,7012,921
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,7222,935
GanzhouChina 9,0325,612
GuangzhouChina 9,3635,818
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,4163,987
GuayaquilEcuador 7,9054,912
GonderEthiopia 12,4317,725
GourdonFrance 8,0695,014
GrenobleFrance 8,1715,078
GeisenheimGermany 7,7474,814
GorlitzGermany 7,8074,851
GibraltarGibraltar 8,6605,381
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,7073,547
GeorgetownGuyana 8,3365,180
GoaIndia 11,8167,343
GuwahatiIndia 10,1026,277
GelaItaly 9,2675,759
GenoaItaly 8,3445,185
GhediItaly 8,2835,147
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,9515,562
GrazzaniseItaly 8,8445,496
GrossetoItaly 8,5825,333
GrottaglieItaly 8,9895,586
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,6925,401
GuidoniaItaly 8,7095,412
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,5807,196
GifuJapan 6,9544,321
GaoMali 10,8716,755
GuamMariana Islands 8,3795,207
GuadalajaraMexico 4,4912,790
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,5502,828
GuaymasMexico 3,4452,141
GaluutMongolia 7,7104,791
GemertNetherlands 7,5234,675
GisborneNew Zealand 11,4667,125
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,4657,124
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,3197,034
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,9197,407
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,1137,527
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,6327,228
GayaNiger 11,4737,129
GardermoenNorway 6,7834,215
GeiloNorway 6,6854,154
GdanskPoland 7,5474,690
GalatiRomania 8,6755,391
Gor’KijRussia 7,6374,746
GorznyjRussia 9,0835,644
GridinoRussia 6,5184,050
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,1428,167
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,9029,260
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,4025,221
GijonSpain 7,9274,926
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,3407,668
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,2377,604
GoteborgSweden 7,0594,386
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,0504,381
GothenburgSweden 7,0604,387
GunnarnSweden 6,4143,986
GenevaSwitzerland 8,0745,017
GabesTunisia 9,4745,887
GafsaTunisia 9,3765,826
GiresunTurkey 9,3035,781
GoztepeTurkey 9,1925,712
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,5345,924
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,6946,024
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7884,218
GajvoronUkraine 8,3895,213
GeniceskUkraine 8,6895,400
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,1582,584
Galena, AlaskaUsa 1,7561,091
Galva, IlUsa 3,3822,102
Galveston, TxUsa 4,0862,539
Geneva, NeUsa 2,9031,804
Genoa, NeUsa 2,9031,804
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,8701,162
Glenville, WvUsa 4,1302,567
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,2452,638
Golconda, NvUsa 1,8921,176
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,5862,850
Goodland, KsUsa 2,8161,750
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,7831,729
Grafton, NdUsa 2,4881,546
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,1812,598
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,8881,795
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,4641,531
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,5462,204
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,579981
Gravette, ArUsa 3,4832,165
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,6291,013
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,2712,033
Greenfield, InUsa 3,7232,314
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,1582,584
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,4062,738
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,9542,457
Greenville, MsUsa 3,9782,472
Greenville, OhUsa 3,7872,353
Greenville, PaUsa 4,0312,505
Greenville, TxUsa 3,6682,279
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,3592,708
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,4192,746
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,4492,143
Groton, CtUsa 4,5402,821
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,123698
GuanareVenezuela 7,4174,609
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,5194,673
GuiriaVenezuela 7,7304,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -