Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annette/ Wso Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annette/ Wso Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annette/ Wso Ak with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,0036,216
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5655,944
HuamboAngola 14,5329,030
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3407,668
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2768,250
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2908,259
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,5367,169
Horta, FaialAzores 7,3174,547
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 729453
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8072,987
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,7942,979
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,8822,412
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4332,754
Harrow, OnCanada 3,7732,344
Hay River, NtCanada 1,129702
Hope, BcCanada 931578
HaikouChina 9,8416,116
HailarChina 6,6664,142
HamiChina 8,3305,176
HetanChina 9,3365,801
HavanaCuba 5,3743,339
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,5584,075
HigueyDominican Republic 6,6054,105
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,4093,982
HelwanEgypt 10,4356,484
HurguadaEgypt 10,7696,692
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1413,816
HelsinkiFinland 7,0334,370
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0224,363
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,1775,081
HamburgGermany 7,4294,617
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4294,616
HannoverGermany 7,5414,686
HelgolandGermany 7,3184,548
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,0575,007
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7246,043
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0882,540
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,3962,732
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,3422,698
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,6823,531
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,4697,127
HaifaIsrael 10,1626,315
HaboroJapan 5,9363,689
HachijojimaJapan 6,9684,330
HachinoheJapan 6,2513,884
HagiJapan 7,3484,566
HakodateJapan 6,1913,847
HamadaJapan 7,2684,516
HamamatsuJapan 6,9534,320
HikoneJapan 6,9944,346
HimejiJapan 7,1244,427
HiradoJapan 7,5454,689
HirooJapan 6,0053,732
HiroshimaJapan 7,2884,529
HitaJapan 7,4714,642
HitoyoshiJapan 7,5774,709
HunLibya 10,1556,311
HomboriMali 10,8886,766
HomalinMyanmar 10,0926,271
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,7876,703
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,0507,488
HighbankNew Zealand 12,1977,579
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,1477,548
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,5787,816
HororataNew Zealand 12,1857,572
HyderabadPakistan 10,8716,756
HuanucoPeru 8,8525,501
HelPoland 7,5284,678
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,9663,707
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,9814,338
HatangaRussia 5,2853,284
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,4093,983
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,7058,517
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8136,719
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2295,113
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,5395,928
HaejuSouth Korea 7,3474,566
HyesanSouth Korea 6,9234,302
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,5747,814
HalaibSudan 11,3527,054
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,0997,518
HudeibaSudan 11,8267,349
HaparandaSweden 6,4213,990
HarnosandSweden 6,6674,143
HamaSyria 9,9296,170
HassakahSyria 9,8106,096
Hua HinThailand 11,0926,893
HakkariTurkey 9,7086,033
Hull, EnglandUk 7,1254,427
HersonUkraine 8,6125,352
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2285,113
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,9552,458
Hanover, NhUsa 4,3282,689
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,6882,292
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,2892,666
Hart, MiUsa 3,4392,137
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,4292,753
Hartington, NeUsa 2,8261,756
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,4952,794
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,4501,523
Hays, KsUsa 3,0021,866
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,9401,205
Hebron, NeUsa 2,9811,853
Helena, MtUsa 1,6561,029
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,0172,496
Henderson, NcUsa 4,5372,819
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,3642,712
Hermit, CoUsa 2,6431,642
Hernando, MsUsa 3,8842,414
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,3642,712
Highmore, SdUsa 2,5501,585
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,4232,748
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,6112,244
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,6412,263
Holly, CoUsa 2,9131,810
Homer, AkUsa 1,294804
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,5832,227
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,8722,406
Horton, KsUsa 3,1571,962
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,4501,523
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,2552,644
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,4982,174
Houma, LaUsa 4,2912,667
Houston, TexasUsa 3,9952,482
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,0652,526
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,0962,545
Huron, SdUsa 2,6411,641
HanoiVietnam 9,9676,194
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,9186,785
HarareZimbabwe 15,6349,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -