Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annette/ Wso Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annette/ Wso Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annette/ Wso Ak with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,0646,254
In SalahAlgeria 9,8766,137
InnsbruckAustria 8,1225,047
IbiriteBrazil 11,6657,249
IguatuBrazil 10,7326,669
IlheusBrazil 11,5107,152
ImperatrizBrazil 10,1366,299
IndaialBrazil 11,9687,437
IpameriBrazil 11,2046,963
IraiBrazil 11,7597,307
IreceBrazil 11,0176,846
ItaberabaBrazil 11,2216,973
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,2345,738
ItaitubaBrazil 9,4905,897
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,5467,175
ItaperunaBrazil 11,9067,398
ItapevaBrazil 11,7247,285
ItirucuBrazil 11,3257,037
ItuacuBrazil 11,2807,010
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2767,007
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9081,186
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,1961,986
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,478918
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5352,197
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,8401,765
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,2046,341
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,3865,833
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6338,471
ImbertDominican Republic 6,3833,966
IzobambaEcuador 7,8024,848
IsmailiaEgypt 10,3696,443
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,8703,648
IoanninaGreece 9,1595,691
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1032,550
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9943,104
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,9856,826
IranshahrIran 10,7966,709
IstranaItaly 8,3075,162
IidaJapan 6,8814,276
IizukaJapan 7,4554,633
IrakoJapan 7,0004,350
IriomotejimaJapan 8,6795,393
IrozakiJapan 6,8984,287
IshigakijimaJapan 8,6655,385
IshinomakiJapan 6,4343,998
IwamizawaJapan 6,0213,742
IzuharaJapan 7,4864,652
IrbidJordan 10,2026,340
IfraneMorocco 8,9285,548
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,6067,834
IlorinNigeria 11,8687,375
InchonNorth Korea 7,3464,565
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0273,124
IslamabadPakistan 9,8796,139
IquitosPeru 8,4205,233
IloiloPhilippines 10,0186,226
IasiRomania 8,4855,273
IcaRussia 4,3922,729
IlirnejRussia 3,3482,081
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,6023,481
IrkutskRussia 7,0234,364
Ivdel’Russia 7,1044,414
IbizaSpain 8,6575,380
IspartaTurkey 9,5585,939
IstanbulTurkey 9,1835,707
IzmirTurkey 9,4265,858
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2355,118
IzmailUkraine 8,7005,406
Imperial, NeUsa 2,6651,656
Independence, KsUsa 3,3442,078
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,2022,611
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,7262,316
Indianola, IaUsa 3,1481,956
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,6851,669
Inverness, FlUsa 4,8663,023
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,0831,916
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,1811,977
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,1512,580
IsokaZambia 14,8319,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -