Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annette/ Wso Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annette/ Wso Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annette/ Wso Ak with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,7936,086
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,8466,118
JuninArgentina 12,0067,460
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5877,200
JacobinaBrazil 11,0956,895
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,6866,640
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,0816,886
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,3267,038
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,8657,373
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,306811
JiuquanChina 8,4545,253
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,4934,035
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,4384,000
JimaniDominican Republic 6,4343,998
JoensuuFinland 6,8264,241
JokioinenFinland 6,9474,317
JyvskylFinland 6,8074,230
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1012,549
JulianehbGreenland 4,7322,940
JagdalpurIndia 11,1806,948
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,5377,791
JerusalemIsrael 10,2706,382
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,2253,868
JosNigeria 11,9167,405
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3053,297
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,3093,299
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,5536,557
JhelumPakistan 9,9396,176
JiwaniPakistan 11,0176,846
JuliacaPeru 9,7176,038
JakutskRussia 5,2173,242
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,7565,441
JenisejskRussia 6,8044,228
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,7243,557
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,6803,530
JamestownSaint Helena 13,6998,513
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,4377,107
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,9977,455
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,40810,196
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,5715,326
JubaSudan 13,1758,187
JokkmokkSweden 6,2803,902
JönköpingSweden 7,0994,411
Jonkoping ASweden 7,1004,412
JendoubaTunisia 9,1625,693
JerbaTunisia 9,4975,902
JerseyUk 7,5034,662
JaltaUkraine 8,8675,510
Jackson, MsUsa 4,0912,542
Jackson, TnUsa 3,8912,418
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,7572,956
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,4722,157
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,1492,578
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 413257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -