Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annette/ Wso Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annette/ Wso Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annette/ Wso Ak with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,8576,126
KandaharAfghanistan 10,2496,369
KhostAfghanistan 9,9746,198
KunduzAfghanistan 9,6325,986
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4738,993
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8188,587
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2645,136
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,3665,820
KandiBenin 11,5257,162
Kamloops, BcCanada 888552
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,3332,071
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,3312,070
Kelowna, BcCanada 999621
Kenora, OnCanada 2,5581,589
Kingston, OnCanada 4,0222,500
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,6731,040
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,6581,030
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7412,325
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,0872,540
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,1895,710
KashiChina 9,1855,708
KunmingChina 9,7326,047
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6568,486
KhargaEgypt 10,9026,775
KosseirEgypt 10,8886,766
KajaaniFinland 6,6294,119
KuopioFinland 6,7784,212
KuusamoFinland 6,4634,016
KarlsruheGermany 7,8614,885
KasselGermany 7,6544,756
KonstanzGermany 8,0194,983
KumasiGhana 11,7487,300
KalamataGreece 9,4695,884
KerkiraGreece 9,1475,684
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5765,950
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2022,611
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9993,107
KankanGuinea 10,9886,828
KindiaGuinea 10,8266,727
KissidougouGuinea 11,0396,860
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,3272,689
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4125,848
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4125,849
KeszthelyHungary 8,3255,173
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,6303,499
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,5946,583
KotaIndia 10,7236,664
KozhikodeIndia 12,2137,589
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,8777,381
KermanIran 10,4966,523
KermanshahIran 10,0756,261
Khoram AbadIran 10,1776,324
KilkennyIreland 6,9984,349
KingstonJamaica 6,1703,834
KagoshimaJapan 7,6484,752
KanazawaJapan 6,8604,263
KaruizawaJapan 6,7694,206
KatsuuraJapan 6,7654,204
KawaguchikoJapan 6,8274,243
KitamiesashiJapan 5,8423,630
KobeJapan 7,1044,414
KochiJapan 7,2984,535
KofuJapan 6,8264,242
KumagayaJapan 6,7364,186
KumamotoJapan 7,5284,678
KumejimaJapan 8,3315,177
KureJapan 7,2984,535
KushiroJapan 5,8903,660
KutchanJapan 6,1053,794
KyotoJapan 7,0464,379
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,0485,001
KitaleKenya 13,6638,490
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6466,616
KufraLibya 10,8836,763
KaunasLithuania 7,5894,716
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4514,630
KybartaiLithuania 7,5984,721
KarongaMalawi 14,8419,222
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,6047,211
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,8526,744
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,9417,420
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,6437,235
KuantanMalaysia 11,7867,324
KuchingMalaysia 11,6087,213
KayesMali 10,4826,514
KeniebaMali 10,6466,615
KidalMali 10,7176,660
KitaMali 10,7196,661
KoutiaMali 10,9936,831
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,3744,582
KisinevMoldova 8,5225,295
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,8584,262
KhatgalMongolia 7,3464,565
KhovdMongolia 7,8684,889
KhujirtMongolia 7,5924,718
KhutagMongolia 7,3564,571
KenitraMorocco 8,7875,460
KalewaMyanmar 10,2876,392
KathaMyanmar 10,1036,278
KawthaungMyanmar 11,4197,096
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7026,651
KengtungMyanmar 10,2436,365
KhamtiMyanmar 9,9456,180
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,0099,948
KathmanduNepal 10,1646,316
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,3506,432
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,0057,460
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4977,144
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8157,342
KarioiNew Zealand 11,6457,236
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4627,123
KopuaNew Zealand 11,6737,254
KanoNigeria 11,6767,256
KangnungNorth Korea 7,1994,473
KarasjokNorway 6,0473,758
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4584,013
KristiansandNorway 6,9174,299
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4153,987
KhasabOman 10,9506,804
KarachiPakistan 10,9636,812
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,9496,804
KhanpurPakistan 10,4706,506
KhuzdarPakistan 10,6376,610
KororPalau 9,5895,958
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1225,047
KlodzkoPoland 7,9214,922
KoszalinPoland 7,5154,670
KrakowPoland 8,0284,989
KalakanRussia 6,2873,907
KaliningradRussia 7,5484,690
KamenskoeRussia 3,5322,195
KandalaksaRussia 6,3613,953
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2553,887
KazanRussia 7,6974,783
KemRussia 6,6224,115
KerchRussia 8,7905,462
KhabarovskRussia 5,9713,710
KirenskRussia 6,3833,966
KirovRussia 7,3734,582
KljuciRussia 4,0672,527
KolpasevRussia 7,0384,373
KorfRussia 3,6132,245
KostromaRussia 7,4574,634
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,1652,588
KotlasRussia 7,0854,403
KrasnodarRussia 8,8535,502
KrasnojarskRussia 8,0705,015
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,5674,702
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,0294,368
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,9183,056
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,9674,951
KurganRussia 7,6314,742
KurskRussia 8,0855,024
KyraRussia 6,9754,334
KigaliRwanda 13,8868,629
KoldaSenegal 10,4386,486
KabalaSierra Leone 10,9436,800
KosiceSlovakia 8,2055,099
KimberleySouth Africa 16,54010,278
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,9314,307
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,4617,743
KadugliSudan 12,4667,747
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,6837,260
KassalaSudan 12,0947,515
KhartoumSudan 12,0197,469
KostiSudan 12,2887,636
KalmarSweden 7,2634,514
KaresuandoSweden 6,1223,805
KarlstadSweden 6,9094,294
KristianstadSweden 7,2804,524
KamishliSyria 9,7526,060
KanchanaburiThailand 10,9706,817
Khlong YaiThailand 11,0236,850
Khon KaenThailand 10,5696,567
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,9926,831
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,7506,680
KairouanTunisia 9,2895,772
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,6566,000
KarsTurkey 9,3745,825
KastamonuTurkey 9,2065,721
KayseriTurkey 9,5165,913
KonyaTurkey 9,5635,943
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,1445,682
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,8846,142
KinlossUk 6,6464,130
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,2835,147
KievUkraine 8,1745,080
KirillovkaUkraine 8,5765,329
KirovogradUkraine 8,4015,221
KlepininoUkraine 8,7395,431
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4305,238
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9984,970
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4665,261
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,5832,227
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,404872
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,2342,010
Keene, NhUsa 4,3972,732
Kenton, OhUsa 3,7772,347
Kenton, OkUsa 2,9441,830
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,2713,276
Kimball, NeUsa 2,5501,584
King Salmon, AkUsa 1,567974
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,3112,058
Kinston, NcUsa 4,6172,869
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,593990
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,1742,594
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,316818
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,0941,301
KabompoZambia 14,9539,292
KabweZambia 15,1859,436
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,1809,433
KafirondaZambia 14,9779,307
KaomaZambia 15,1019,384
KasamaZambia 14,8059,200
KasempaZambia 15,0039,323
KawambwaZambia 14,7059,138
KaroiZimbabwe 15,4749,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -