Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annette/ Wso Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annette/ Wso Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annette/ Wso Ak with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,2995,157
LuandaAngola 14,0198,711
LuenaAngola 14,6029,074
La PlataArgentina 12,2027,583
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5966,584
La RiojaArgentina 11,2206,972
LaboulayeArgentina 11,8417,358
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,9358,038
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1156,907
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,1848,193
LavertonAustralia 13,0038,080
LearmonthAustralia 13,5568,424
LongreachAustralia 11,7657,311
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,7647,310
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,6617,246
Low HeadAustralia 13,1648,180
LinzAustria 8,0955,030
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4794,026
LerwickUk 6,4804,027
La PazBolivia 9,9246,167
LavrasBrazil 11,7167,280
LencoisBrazil 11,1626,936
LinharesBrazil 11,8597,369
LondrinaBrazil 11,5357,168
LomBulgaria 8,7695,449
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,6641,034
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,2672,030
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,7661,097
Langara, BcCanada 12980
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,8501,771
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,402871
London, OnCanada 3,8142,370
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1711,971
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,8941,177
Lytton, BcCanada 860534
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,9825,581
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,0526,868
LanzhouChina 8,5915,339
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,7546,061
Las GaviotasColombia 7,7644,825
LimonCosta Rica 6,5584,075
LarnacaCyprus 9,9186,163
LimassolCyprus 9,9316,171
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8589,233
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2558,858
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,1344,433
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,6054,104
La VegaDominican Republic 6,4404,002
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,5604,077
LuperonDominican Republic 6,3513,946
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,7194,797
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,1255,049
LuxorEgypt 10,9166,783
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,8243,619
Laucala BayFiji 9,4025,843
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9854,340
Le MansFrance 7,7124,792
LilleFrance 7,5444,688
LyonFrance 8,0895,027
LambarnGabon 13,0578,114
LastourvilleGabon 13,1778,188
LibrevilleGabon 12,9028,017
LeipzigGermany 7,7204,798
LindenbergGermany 7,6784,771
LamiaGreece 9,2815,767
LarissaGreece 9,2025,718
LemnosGreece 9,2295,735
LimnosGreece 9,2295,735
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2664,515
LabeGuinea 10,7356,671
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,3382,695
La CeibaHonduras 5,7943,600
La MesaHonduras 5,7633,581
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,7156,037
LudhianaIndia 10,1086,281
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,3855,832
LatinaItaly 8,7615,444
LatronicoItaly 8,9995,592
LecceItaly 9,0385,616
LodwarKenya 13,4438,353
Luang PrabangLaos 10,2646,378
LiepajaLatvia 7,3704,580
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4844,651
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,7354,806
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9605,568
LabuanMalaysia 10,9596,810
LuqaMalta 9,4045,844
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4494,629
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,8562,396
LashioMyanmar 10,1646,316
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,1867,572
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3977,704
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,9807,445
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,2917,638
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,7687,313
LincolnNew Zealand 12,1747,565
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,8407,357
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,8407,357
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,8407,357
LagosNigeria 12,0027,458
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,6154,110
LillehammerNorway 6,6804,151
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,0746,260
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0416,861
LimaPeru 9,0155,602
LegaspiPhilippines 9,7216,041
LisbonPortugal 8,2475,125
LeninbadRussia 9,2315,737
LevsiRussia 7,1724,457
LungiSierra Leone 10,9446,801
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3325,177
LanzaroteSpain 8,9745,577
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1625,072
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,1645,073
LuganoSwitzerland 8,1845,086
LatakiaSyria 9,8726,134
LampangThailand 10,5486,555
LoeiThailand 10,5236,539
Lop BuriThailand 10,8396,736
LomeTogo 11,9447,422
LeemingUk 7,0314,369
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4794,026
London, EnglandUk 7,3464,565
London-GatwickUk 7,3764,584
LynehamUk 7,2874,528
L’VovUkraine 8,1365,056
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,4495,250
LozovajaUkraine 8,4035,221
LubnyUkraine 8,2485,125
LuckUkraine 8,0675,013
LuganskUkraine 8,4635,259
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,1151,935
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,3352,072
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,1652,588
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,1002,548
Lake City, FlUsa 4,7182,932
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,1842,600
Laketown, UtUsa 2,0831,294
Lamar, MoUsa 3,3822,101
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,7392,323
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,2192,000
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,1351,327
Langdon, NdUsa 2,3681,472
Laramie, WyUsa 2,4291,509
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,0012,486
Larned, KsUsa 3,0851,917
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,8581,776
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,4511,523
Laurel, MdUsa 4,3702,715
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,2412,014
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,4602,772
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,8771,788
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,4422,139
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,3022,052
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,7381,701
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,8982,422
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,2842,662
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,0532,518
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,2422,636
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,401871
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,4532,767
Lexington, MoUsa 3,3022,052
Lexington, VaUsa 4,3072,676
Libby, MtUsa 1,324823
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,9901,858
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,3062,676
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,5471,583
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,7572,335
Llano, TxUsa 3,7012,300
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,6071,620
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,5791,603
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,5521,586
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,5591,590
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,9491,833
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,5372,819
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,8782,410
Louisville, MsUsa 4,0972,546
Loup City, NeUsa 2,8241,755
Lowville, NyUsa 4,1222,561
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,3082,056
Luling, TxUsa 3,8952,420
Lusk, WyUsa 2,3831,481
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,3572,707
LivingstoneZambia 15,4539,603
LundaziZambia 15,0799,370
LusakaZambia 15,2889,500
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,2779,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -