Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annette/ Wso Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annette/ Wso Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annette/ Wso Ak with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,7806,077
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,6586,002
MilianaAlgeria 8,9485,561
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,6069,076
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3549,541
Malarg EArgentina 11,6637,247
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,2437,608
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,4857,759
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,7717,315
MendozaArgentina 11,4507,115
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,4487,114
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,7897,326
Mackay MoAustralia 11,2596,996
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,7228,527
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1088,145
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6528,484
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,9828,067
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,9878,070
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,8457,982
Mount GambierAustralia 13,2208,215
Mount IsaAustralia 11,8127,340
MuharraqBahrain 10,9726,818
MinskBelarus 7,7504,816
MogilevBelarus 7,7804,835
MaunBotswana 15,5889,687
MacapaBrazil 9,4035,843
MacauBrazil 10,7896,704
MaceioBrazil 11,2616,998
MachadoBrazil 11,6987,270
ManausBrazil 9,1375,678
MarabaBrazil 10,0156,224
MaringaBrazil 11,4937,142
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,3995,841
Monte AzulBrazil 11,3037,024
Monte SantoBrazil 11,1016,898
MonteiroBrazil 11,0126,843
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,3807,072
Morada NovaBrazil 10,6746,633
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,0506,867
MamfeCameroon 12,3587,679
MarouaCameroon 12,0677,498
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,7411,703
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,9232,438
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,578981
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 984612
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 362225
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,510938
Merry Island, BcCanada 810503
Moncton, NbCanada 4,6382,882
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,2602,647
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,1372,571
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,1192,560
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,8191,130
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,3472,080
Morden, MbCanada 2,3531,462
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,8012,362
MoundouChad 12,3307,662
MatecanaColombia 7,4594,635
MoroniComoros 15,1759,430
MosnovCzech Republic 8,0334,992
MarstalDenmark 7,3184,547
Melville HallDominica 7,3464,565
MichesDominican Republic 6,5504,070
MocaDominican Republic 6,4223,991
MoncionDominican Republic 6,3793,964
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,3073,919
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,5194,051
MilagroEcuador 7,9164,919
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,2016,339
MinyaEgypt 10,6196,599
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,5377,790
MassawaEritrea 12,1137,527
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1073,795
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,9644,328
MarseilleFrance 8,3315,177
MontpellierFrance 8,2745,142
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,8855,521
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,6985,405
MakokouGabon 13,0398,103
MayumbaGabon 13,3518,296
MitzicGabon 12,9608,054
MkamboGabon 13,0368,101
MoandaGabon 13,2708,246
MouilaGabon 13,2098,208
MagdeburgGermany 7,6264,739
MunichGermany 8,0224,985
MünsterGermany 7,5364,683
MethoniGreece 9,4875,895
MilosGreece 9,5605,940
MitiliniGreece 9,3475,808
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3435,806
MacentaGuinea 11,1566,933
MamouGuinea 10,8386,735
Midway IslandHawaii 4,7042,923
MiskolcHungary 8,2595,132
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,0687,499
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,1576,312
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,4757,131
MusulipatnamIndia 11,5147,155
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7306,668
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,3676,442
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,0477,486
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,6546,620
MashhadIran 9,8066,094
Malin HeadIreland 6,7374,187
M. CalamitaItaly 8,5655,322
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,9865,584
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,1865,708
MilanItaly 8,2515,127
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,2165,105
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,6235,359
ManIvory Coast 11,3757,068
MaebashiJapan 6,7344,185
MaizuruJapan 7,0334,371
MakurazakiJapan 7,6884,777
MatsueJapan 7,1634,451
MatsumotoJapan 6,8114,233
MatsuyamaJapan 7,3184,547
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,1165,043
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,8394,250
MishimaJapan 6,8504,256
MitoJapan 6,6534,134
MiyakejimaJapan 6,9004,287
MiyakoJapan 6,2963,912
MiyakojimaJapan 8,5585,318
MiyakonojoJapan 7,6024,724
MiyazakiJapan 7,5644,700
MombetsuJapan 5,8433,631
MoriokaJapan 6,3393,939
MuroranJapan 6,1393,815
MurotomisakiJapan 7,2894,529
MutsuJapan 6,2083,857
Ma’AnJordan 10,4646,502
MafraqJordan 10,2276,355
MombasaKenya 14,2868,878
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,6077,834
MaseruLesotho 16,70310,380
MonroviaLiberia 11,3307,041
MisratahLibya 9,7936,085
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,6349,715
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,8859,871
MananjaryMadagascar 16,25210,099
MorondavaMadagascar 16,13510,027
MakhangaMalawi 15,5849,684
MangochiMalawi 15,3599,544
MwmosaMalawi 15,5469,660
MzimbaMalawi 15,0459,349
MzuzuMalawi 15,0079,326
MalaccaMalaysia 11,9867,448
MersingMalaysia 11,8827,384
MiriMalaysia 11,1256,913
MaleMaldives 13,0368,100
MenakaMali 11,0156,845
MoptiMali 10,8526,743
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,3124,544
MazatlanMexico 4,1032,550
MeridaMexico 5,1463,198
Mexico CityMexico 4,8072,987
MonterreyMexico 4,1382,571
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,6852,911
MaantyMongolia 7,3684,579
MandalgoviMongolia 7,5624,699
MatadMongolia 7,0334,370
MurenMongolia 7,4234,613
MarrakechMorocco 8,9845,583
MeknesMorocco 8,8755,515
MideltMorocco 9,0275,609
MaputoMozambique 16,52910,271
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,5089,637
MandalayMyanmar 10,3336,421
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,4606,500
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,1736,943
MindatMyanmar 10,4866,516
MonywaMyanmar 10,3636,439
MyeikMyanmar 11,1736,943
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,9366,174
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5914,717
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,4877,760
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7057,274
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,4437,111
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,4607,742
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,5167,156
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,6087,213
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,9907,451
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,9097,401
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,9307,413
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,2787,630
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,1567,554
ManaguaNicaragua 6,1663,832
MasatepeNicaragua 6,2003,853
MagariaNiger 11,5937,204
Maine SoroaNiger 11,6917,265
MaradiNiger 11,4707,128
MaiduguriNigeria 11,8777,380
MakurdiNigeria 12,1197,531
MinnaNigeria 11,8407,358
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,5944,719
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2153,862
MajisOman 11,1406,922
MasirahOman 11,5387,170
Muscat  Oman 11,2216,973
MultanPakistan 10,2856,391
MurreePakistan 9,8416,115
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,0156,224
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,8636,751
MoyobambaPeru 8,4385,244
MactanPhilippines 9,9686,194
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,7526,060
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,9584,945
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,2128,210
MagadanRussia 4,4222,748
MahackalaRussia 9,1135,663
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,8443,631
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,8423,631
MarkovoRussia 3,2762,036
MinusinskRussia 7,2904,530
MogocaRussia 6,2793,902
MoscowRussia 7,6484,752
MurmanskRussia 6,1713,835
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,1266,914
MatamSenegal 10,2696,381
MogadishuSomalia 13,6638,490
MadridSpain 8,3105,164
Madrid (b)Spain 8,3105,164
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,6605,382
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,6445,372
MelillaSpain 8,8465,497
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,6835,396
MalakalSudan 12,6657,870
MbabaneSwaziland 16,52810,271
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,0785,020
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,5186,536
Mae SariangThailand 10,6326,607
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,7516,681
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,4646,503
MalatyaTurkey 9,5755,950
MersinTurkey 9,7196,039
MuglaTurkey 9,5805,953
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,0934,408
ManstonUk 7,4114,606
MeloUruguay 12,1697,562
MercedesUruguay 12,0387,481
MontevideoUruguay 12,2837,633
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,4502,765
Madison, FlUsa 4,6332,879
Madison, InUsa 3,8622,400
Madison, NeUsa 2,8881,795
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,2862,042
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,1211,939
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,3282,068
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,6832,289
Marengo, IlUsa 3,3872,105
Marion, InUsa 3,6502,268
Marion, NcUsa 4,2842,662
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,1771,974
Marshall, TxUsa 3,8202,374
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,3062,676
Mc Grath, AkUsa 1,6191,006
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,0122,493
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,1401,330
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,7102,305
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,0732,531
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,1321,946
Medford, WiUsa 3,0871,919
Mellette, SdUsa 2,5501,585
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,8652,402
Mena, ArUsa 3,6292,255
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,1692,591
Mexia, TxUsa 3,7772,347
Mexico, MoUsa 3,4242,128
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,2483,261
Midland, TxUsa 3,4462,141
Milan, MnUsa 2,7381,702
Milbank, SdUsa 2,6841,668
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,0311,262
Milford, DeUsa 4,4972,795
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,4652,775
Millen, GaUsa 4,5472,825
Millport, OhUsa 3,9672,465
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,5082,802
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,3902,107
Minden, NeUsa 2,8431,767
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,9221,816
Minonk, IlUsa 3,4652,153
Missoula, MtUsa 1,515941
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,3412,698
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,3322,070
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,3352,072
Monroe, NcUsa 4,4512,766
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,7381,702
Montgomery AlUsa 4,3142,681
Montrose, CoUsa 2,5911,610
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,4232,748
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,6802,908
Morganton, NcUsa 4,2842,662
Moro, OrUsa 1,345836
Morris, MnUsa 2,6731,661
Morrison, IlUsa 3,3402,076
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,2692,653
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,6982,298
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,3062,055
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,5032,177
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,3532,705
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,6882,292
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,0222,499
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,4802,162
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,4862,166
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,4394,622
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,1534,445
MaracayVenezuela 7,4304,617
MaturinVenezuela 7,7524,817
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,2704,518
MeridaVenezuela 7,3694,579
MagoyeZambia 15,3229,521
MansaZambia 14,8389,220
MbalaZambia 14,6629,111
MfuweZambia 15,1559,417
MisamfuZambia 14,7959,194
MonguZambia 15,0879,375
MpikaZambia 14,9949,318
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,2129,453
Mt MakuluZambia 15,2959,505
MumbwaZambia 15,2109,451
MwinilungaZambia 14,7679,176
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,8569,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -