Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annette/ Wso Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annette/ Wso Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annette/ Wso Ak with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,7786,076
NeuquenArgentina 12,0567,492
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,0907,513
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,9736,819
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4417,110
Nowra RanAustralia 12,4287,723
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0468,107
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,4893,411
NatitingouBenin 11,5357,168
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,9627,433
NgaoundereCameroon 12,3647,683
NkoundjaCameroon 12,4277,722
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1802,598
Nanaimo, BcCanada 835519
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5432,823
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8342,382
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,169726
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,542958
North Bay, OnCanada 3,7042,302
N’DjamenaChad 11,9197,406
NanchangChina 8,7265,423
NanjingChina 8,2595,132
NanningChina 9,6936,024
NicosiaCyprus 9,8836,141
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,3554,570
NaguaDominican Republic 6,4664,018
NeybaDominican Republic 6,4494,008
NegeleEthiopia 13,2528,235
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,4095,847
NandiFiji 9,4095,847
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8214,239
NancyFrance 7,8294,865
NantesFrance 7,7264,801
NiceFrance 8,3735,203
NeustrelitzGermany 7,5354,682
NurembergGermany 7,8844,899
NurnbergGermany 7,8824,898
NaxosGreece 9,5375,926
NanortalikGreenland 4,8052,986
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7342,942
NordGreenland 4,3542,705
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2902,666
NzerekoreGuinea 11,2987,021
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,0646,875
New DelhiIndia 10,3196,413
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,8695,511
NaganoJapan 6,7634,203
NagasakiJapan 7,5834,712
NagoJapan 8,2395,120
NagoyaJapan 6,9614,326
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,2915,152
NaraJapan 7,0684,392
NazeJapan 7,9904,965
NemuroJapan 5,7933,600
NiigataJapan 6,6084,107
NikkoJapan 6,6804,151
NobeokaJapan 7,4934,657
NairobiKenya 13,9478,667
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,2103,859
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,9745,577
NidaLithuania 7,4954,657
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,3769,555
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,18210,056
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,0309,340
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,1729,428
NaraMali 10,6286,604
NioroMali 10,5156,534
NemaMauritania 10,4876,517
NouakchottMauritania 9,8866,143
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,3996,462
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,5907,202
NelsonNew Zealand 11,9187,406
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,6537,241
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,7827,322
NandaimeNicaragua 6,2213,866
N’GuigmiNiger 11,6277,225
NiameyNiger 11,2536,993
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0513,760
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,8843,656
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9263,061
NawabshahPakistan 10,7786,698
NokkundiPakistan 10,5916,581
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,6696,630
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,7586,063
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,3703,959
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,4924,034
NikolaevRussia 8,5615,320
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,3353,315
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,8352,383
NizneangarskRussia 6,5064,043
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,9544,321
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,9084,293
NovgorodRussia 7,2954,533
NovosibirskRussia 7,3804,586
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,4997,767
No. 6Sudan 11,4547,118
NyalaSudan 12,2367,604
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,3756,447
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,7776,697
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,4927,141
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,4406,488
NarathiwatThailand 11,6037,210
NigdeTurkey 9,5915,960
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,4885,896
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,5295,300
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,7402,324
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,7402,324
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,9812,474
Natchez, MsUsa 4,0782,534
Neosho, MoUsa 3,4632,152
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,5312,816
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,4222,748
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,0312,505
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,1031,928
New London, WiUsa 3,2382,012
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,2982,671
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,2842,662
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,9321,822
New YorkUsa 4,4132,742
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,4522,767
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,4362,757
Newark, NjUsa 4,4242,749
Newberry, MiUsa 3,3092,056
Newberry, ScUsa 4,4452,762
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,2852,041
Newnan, GaUsa 4,3412,698
Newport, TnUsa 4,2212,623
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,1321,325
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,5812,847
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,8631,779
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,396867
North Loup, NeUsa 2,7661,719
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,7311,697
Norton, KsUsa 2,8631,779
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,8472,391
NdolaZambia 15,0359,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -