Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annette/ Wso Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annette/ Wso Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annette/ Wso Ak with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,9065,534
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,0906,270
OranArgentina 10,7656,689
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4418,353
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6677,871
OstendeBelgium 7,4724,643
ObidosBrazil 9,3025,780
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,1936,955
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,0082,490
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,0092,491
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,9907,451
OdenseDenmark 7,2614,512
OtavaloEcuador 7,7594,821
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,5265,920
OuluFinland 6,5314,059
OroomiehIran 9,7046,030
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,7285,424
OdienneIvory Coast 11,1666,939
ObihiroJapan 5,9623,705
OfunatoJapan 6,3583,951
OitaJapan 7,4394,623
OkayamaJapan 7,1824,463
OkinoerabuJapan 8,1225,047
OmaezakiJapan 6,9364,310
OmuJapan 5,8473,633
OnahamaJapan 6,5804,089
OsakaJapan 7,0874,404
OshimaJapan 6,8554,260
OtaruJapan 6,0683,770
OwaseJapan 7,1004,412
OuarzazateMorocco 9,1025,656
OujoaMorocco 8,9375,554
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,2146,347
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,7227,284
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,3627,682
OphirNew Zealand 12,4317,725
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,4377,107
OtautauNew Zealand 12,5977,828
OcotalNicaragua 6,0173,739
OrlandNorway 6,3973,975
OsloNorway 6,8024,227
OhotskRussia 4,7992,982
OkhotskRussia 4,7992,982
OlekminskRussia 5,7063,545
OlenekRussia 5,3263,309
OmskRussia 7,5684,703
OnegaRussia 6,7604,201
OrenburgRussia 8,1315,053
OymyakonRussia 4,5742,842
OviedoSpain 7,9364,932
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,5464,067
Orkney IslandsUk 6,5434,066
OdessaUkraine 8,6115,351
OvrucUkraine 8,0505,002
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,1432,575
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,8271,757
Oakland, MdUsa 4,2422,636
Oakley, IdUsa 1,9331,201
Oconto, WiUsa 3,2612,027
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,0712,530
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,3872,105
Olathe, KsUsa 3,2412,014
Olivia, MnUsa 2,8141,749
Olympia, WaUsa 1,082672
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,0081,869
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,9961,862
Oolitic, InUsa 3,7362,321
Orlando, FlUsa 4,9563,080
Orono, MeUsa 4,4472,764
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,2762,036
Oswego, NyUsa 4,0802,535
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,4602,150
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,2412,014
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,8242,376
Owosso, MiUsa 3,6242,252
Ozark, ArUsa 3,6292,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -