Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annette/ Wso Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annette/ Wso Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annette/ Wso Ak with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,5445,309
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,5257,162
ParanaArgentina 11,7757,317
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,7647,310
PehuajoArgentina 12,0757,504
PergaminoArgentina 11,9637,434
PigeArgentina 12,2107,587
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5857,199
PosadasArgentina 11,6197,220
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3147,031
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,3937,079
Punta IndioArgentina 12,2717,625
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2618,862
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1058,143
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5414,686
ParakouBenin 11,6907,264
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,1786,946
ParacatuBrazil 11,2396,984
ParanaBrazil 10,7566,684
ParanaguaBrazil 11,8867,386
ParanaibaBrazil 11,2016,960
ParintinsBrazil 9,2935,774
ParnaibaBrazil 10,2756,385
Passo FundoBrazil 11,9037,397
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,3867,075
PaulistanaBrazil 10,7766,696
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,0776,883
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,4787,132
PeixeBrazil 10,6666,628
PetrolinaBrazil 10,9316,793
PicosBrazil 10,6576,622
PiraiBrazil 11,9087,400
PirenopolisBrazil 10,9866,827
PompeuBrazil 11,5357,168
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1936,955
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4905,897
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,7997,332
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4315,861
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,1297,537
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,5426,551
PosseBrazil 10,9886,828
PlevenBulgaria 8,8405,494
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9785,579
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,9436,800
Peace River, AbCanada 895556
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,5811,604
Penticton, BcCanada 1,022635
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,8632,401
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,9092,429
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,7401,703
Port Alberni, BcCanada 781485
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8713,027
Port Hardy, BcCanada 561349
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,3041,432
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,6911,051
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 589366
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11169
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9711,225
ParronChile 11,4947,143
Puerto AysenChile 12,4617,743
Puerto MonttChile 12,0687,499
Punta ArenasChile 13,2418,228
PingbianChina 8,6065,348
PeralesColombia 7,5294,679
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,8174,858
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,4594,014
PragueCzech Republic 7,9014,910
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,4694,020
PimentelDominican Republic 6,4674,019
PoloDominican Republic 6,4924,035
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,3873,969
PichilingueEcuador 7,8244,862
PortoviejoEcuador 7,7654,825
PuyoEcuador 7,9454,937
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2936,396
ParisFrance 7,6954,782
PerpignanFrance 8,3225,172
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,40811,439
Port-GentilGabon 12,9898,071
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,2954,533
PotsdamGermany 7,6344,744
PatrasGreece 9,3355,801
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4372,136
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9043,048
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2684,516
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,4003,977
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,0133,737
PecsHungary 8,4285,237
PambanIndia 12,3107,650
PuneIndia 11,4877,138
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,3987,705
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,8087,338
PadovaItaly 8,3285,175
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2285,113
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1325,675
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,1185,666
PantelleriaItaly 9,2285,734
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3485,188
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,8525,501
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5885,336
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7035,408
PiacenzaItaly 8,3205,170
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4665,261
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4415,246
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8285,486
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9355,552
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7365,429
PrizziItaly 9,1765,702
PakseLaos 10,5486,555
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,7947,329
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,0559,977
PlaisanceMauritius 16,0899,998
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,1215,046
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8385,492
PatheinMyanmar 10,9176,784
PutaoMyanmar 9,7386,051
PyiMyanmar 10,6926,644
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,3306,419
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,4327,104
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,7257,286
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7247,285
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8077,337
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3287,039
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5507,177
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,1323,810
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,3477,672
PohangNorth Korea 7,3214,550
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,2554,508
PadidanPakistan 10,7176,660
PanjgurPakistan 10,7746,695
ParachinarPakistan 9,9156,161
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,9716,817
PeshawarPakistan 9,8706,133
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,3136,409
PilarParaguay 11,4437,111
PiscoPeru 9,2295,735
PiuraPeru 8,1665,075
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,4935,899
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3366,423
PoznanPoland 7,7184,796
PrzemyslPoland 8,1165,043
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,1525,066
PortalegrePortugal 8,2675,137
Porto Portugal 8,0384,995
PavelecRussia 7,8854,900
PecoraRussia 6,6334,122
PermRussia 7,4314,618
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,3702,715
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9634,327
PjatigorskRussia 8,9855,584
PoronajskRussia 5,4913,412
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7355,428
Providenja BayRussia 2,4981,553
PskovRussia 7,3374,559
PodorSenegal 10,0806,264
PopradSlovakia 8,1455,061
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,08510,617
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,36410,169
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,6385,368
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,4207,718
Port SudanSudan 11,6507,239
ParamariboSuriname 8,6115,351
PiteňSweden 6,4394,001
PalmyraSyria 10,0076,218
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,2515,127
PhetchabunThailand 10,6526,619
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,6596,623
PhraeThailand 10,5326,545
PhuketThailand 11,6357,230
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,6137,216
Prachin BuriThailand 10,8776,759
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,1736,943
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,7874,839
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,3254,552
PoltavaUkraine 8,3085,163
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,0817,507
PradoUruguay 12,2847,633
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,3617,682
Palestine, IlUsa 3,6732,283
Pana, IlUsa 3,5762,222
Paoli, InUsa 3,7992,361
Paris, IlUsa 3,5972,235
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,6761,663
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,3512,704
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,2981,428
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,4682,155
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,3512,083
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,1021,928
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,373853
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,4232,748
Peoria, IlUsa 3,4422,139
Perry, OkUsa 3,3692,094
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,4152,744
Philo, OhUsa 3,9772,471
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,8421,766
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,5111,560
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,8132,370
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,7381,701
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,7861,732
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,0522,518
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,4132,742
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,5552,830
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,7262,315
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,9211,194
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,7381,701
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,4602,150
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,9922,481
Port Angeles, WaUsa 981610
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,0712,530
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,3502,703
Port Townsend, WaUsa 981610
Portage, WiUsa 3,2482,018
Portland, MaineUsa 4,4582,770
Portland, OregonUsa 1,226762
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,1781,975
Prescott, ArUsa 3,7742,345
Priest River, IdUsa 1,264785
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,5092,802
Princeton, InUsa 3,7502,331
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,5232,811
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,7511,709
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,8704,890
PetaukeZambia 15,2449,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -