Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annette/ Wso Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annette/ Wso Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annette/ Wso Ak with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 9,9056,155
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,3385,803
QubaAzerbaijan 9,2955,776
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,6266,603
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,6961,675
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,1812,598
Quesnel, BcCanada 632393
QuinteroChile 11,3437,049
QingdaoChina 7,8064,851
QiqiharChina 6,6284,119
QuitoEcuador 7,7864,838
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,4587,742
QuettaPakistan 10,3696,443
Quanah, TxUsa 3,3622,089
Quitman, GaUsa 4,5712,841
Quang TriVietnam 10,3186,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -