Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annette/ Wso Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annette/ Wso Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annette/ Wso Ak with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,6637,247
ReconquistaArgentina 11,5787,195
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,7027,272
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1758,187
RivadaviaArgentina 10,9376,797
RosarioArgentina 11,8637,372
RichmondAustralia 12,2957,640
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,3907,078
RecifeBrazil 11,1646,938
RemansoBrazil 10,8516,743
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,3215,792
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9797,444
Rio NegroBrazil 11,8627,371
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,0556,870
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,206749
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,5321,573
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,8721,163
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8701,162
Resolute, NtCanada 2,6961,675
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,002623
Roberval, QcCanada 4,0182,497
RuoqiangChina 8,8945,527
Rafael NunezColombia 6,9394,312
RandersDenmark 7,1424,438
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,4033,979
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,4283,994
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,3825,830
RumipambaEcuador 7,8634,886
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5156,534
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,6876,641
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,4876,516
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,8825,519
RostockGermany 7,4254,614
RhodesGreece 9,6646,005
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4813,406
ReykhólarIceland 5,3603,331
ReykjavíkIceland 5,4723,401
RamsarIran 9,7906,083
RashtIran 9,7456,056
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0624,388
RadicofaniItaly 8,5875,336
Resia PassItaly 8,1515,065
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4945,278
RivoltoItaly 8,3025,159
Rolle PassItaly 8,2345,117
RomeItaly 8,7075,411
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,7155,416
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,3285,175
RumoiJapan 5,9733,711
RigaLatvia 7,3724,581
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5224,674
RodriguesMauritius 15,8869,872
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,2974,534
RabatMorocco 8,8045,471
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,8546,745
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,2269,462
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,8957,391
RangioraNew Zealand 12,1377,542
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,0527,489
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,4197,096
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,4507,115
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,4797,133
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,4767,753
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,4867,138
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,3787,070
RivasNicaragua 6,2653,893
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,6136,595
RebolyRussia 6,7114,170
Rostov On DonRussia 8,6135,352
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1476,927
RagaSudan 12,6447,857
RashadSudan 12,3997,705
RenkSudan 12,4457,734
RumbekSudan 12,9238,030
RanongThailand 11,4167,094
Roi EtThailand 10,5656,565
RizeTurkey 9,3065,783
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,5125,911
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,5565,317
RomnyUkraine 8,1685,076
RovnoUkraine 8,0905,027
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0186,847
RochaUruguay 12,3547,677
Racine, WiUsa 3,4132,121
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,4982,795
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,3591,466
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,3561,464
Reading, PaUsa 4,3392,696
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,7941,115
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,9191,193
Redding, CaUsa 1,7561,091
Redlands, CaUsa 2,5971,614
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,9381,204
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,5862,229
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,4632,773
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,4632,773
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,3092,678
Rochester, MnUsa 3,0321,884
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,0302,504
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,8771,788
Rockford, IlUsa 3,3672,092
Rockville, InUsa 3,6602,275
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,0121,871
Rome, GaUsa 4,2582,646
Roseau, MnUsa 2,4951,551
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,475917
Roswell, NmUsa 3,2001,988
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,4342,755
Rushville, IlUsa 3,4102,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -