Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annette/ Wso Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annette/ Wso Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annette/ Wso Ak with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,6856,019
ShkoderAlbania 8,8735,514
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0575,628
SaltaArgentina 10,8626,750
San AntonioArgentina 12,3697,686
San LuisArgentina 11,6097,214
San RafaelArgentina 11,6337,229
Santa RosaArgentina 12,0217,470
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1996,959
SarmientoArgentina 12,6287,847
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,3047,646
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,2957,640
SalzburgAustria 8,1105,040
SakiAzerbaijan 9,3115,786
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,4935,899
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,3775,827
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,1014,413
SaveBenin 11,8157,342
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3226,414
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6595,381
SalvadorBrazil 11,3847,074
Santa MariaBrazil 11,9597,431
SantaremBrazil 9,3995,840
SantosBrazil 11,8777,380
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6107,215
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,9566,187
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,8366,734
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,0507,488
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,7677,312
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,7927,328
Sao LuisBrazil 10,0656,255
Sao MateusBrazil 11,8107,339
São PauloBrazil 11,8207,345
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,5827,197
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,1935,713
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,0486,865
SerrinhaBrazil 11,2316,979
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,6047,211
SobralBrazil 10,4236,477
SoureBrazil 9,6305,984
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,8246,726
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,3207,656
SurubimBrazil 11,0946,894
SadovoBulgaria 8,9835,582
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0135,601
SofiaBulgaria 8,8975,529
SiemreapCambodia 10,8186,723
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0763,154
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,550963
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,6182,870
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 199124
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9261,818
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,4942,792
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6621,033
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3742,096
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9882,478
Scott, SkCanada 1,520944
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,2792,659
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8122,991
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,2502,641
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,573978
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,6591,652
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,6981,677
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,065662
Smithers, BcCanada 282175
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8423,009
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6682,901
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,6871,048
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,6791,043
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9153,054
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,8875,523
SalCape Verde 9,6205,978
SantiagoChile 11,4197,096
SewellChile 11,4907,140
ShanghaiChina 8,1875,088
ShantouChina 9,1735,700
ShenyangChina 7,1374,435
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,3803,965
Simon BolivarColombia 6,9514,319
San JoseCosta Rica 6,5034,041
SibenikCroatia 8,6115,351
SplitCroatia 8,6485,374
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3724,581
StudsgårdDenmark 7,1524,444
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4434,004
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5864,093
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,5224,053
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,4303,996
SamanaDominican Republic 6,5134,047
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,5384,063
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,4063,981
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,5004,039
San JuanDominican Republic 6,4323,997
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,6234,115
SanchezDominican Republic 6,4964,036
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,4053,980
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,3623,953
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,5474,068
San GabrielEcuador 7,7474,814
SalloumEgypt 10,1366,299
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3956,460
SohagEgypt 10,8036,713
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6056,590
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,8633,644
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,6698,494
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2853,905
StrasbourgFrance 7,8854,900
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0025,594
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,7165,416
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0735,638
SchleswigGermany 7,3264,553
StuttgartGermany 7,9074,913
SamosGreece 9,5025,904
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3175,790
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6866,019
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2052,613
SiguiriGuinea 10,8936,769
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,7823,593
SzegedHungary 8,4435,246
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2565,130
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3703,337
SagarIndia 10,7806,699
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,7906,083
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,1106,283
SemnanIran 9,9276,169
ShahroudIran 9,8276,106
ShirazIran 10,6036,589
ShannonIreland 6,9304,306
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3755,204
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8265,485
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0885,647
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4125,227
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7175,417
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0895,648
SigonellaItaly 9,2525,749
SassandraIvory Coast 11,6887,263
SagaJapan 7,5114,668
SaigoJapan 7,0844,402
SakaiJapan 7,1464,440
SakataJapan 6,4794,026
SapporoJapan 6,0603,765
SaseboJapan 7,5524,693
SendaiJapan 6,4724,022
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,4034,600
ShimonosekiJapan 7,4164,608
ShinjoJapan 6,4654,018
ShionomisakiJapan 7,1794,461
ShirakawaJapan 6,6054,105
ShizuokaJapan 6,8934,283
SumotoJapan 7,1534,445
SuttsuJapan 6,1433,818
SuwaJapan 6,8204,238
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,0636,875
SavannakhetLaos 10,4666,504
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4674,640
SiluteLithuania 7,4984,659
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9355,552
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,4819,620
SalimaMalawi 15,2709,489
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,7366,671
SibuMalaysia 11,4407,109
SanMali 10,9326,793
SegouMali 10,8596,748
SikassoMali 11,0846,888
St. BrandonMauritius 15,6199,706
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,3203,306
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,6874,777
SainshandMongolia 7,4834,650
SafiMorocco 8,8645,508
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,1015,656
SittweMyanmar 10,6586,623
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6807,258
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7874,217
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0283,124
SaiqOman 11,2857,013
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,9827,446
SurOman 11,3257,037
SialkotPakistan 9,9676,194
SibbiPakistan 10,4276,480
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,4897,140
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,4455,869
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9266,168
SandomierzPoland 8,0004,971
SniezkaPoland 7,8704,890
SuwalkiPoland 7,6544,757
SzczecinPoland 7,5664,701
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4215,233
Santa MariaPortugal 7,6384,746
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,7904,219
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,17310,050
Satu MareRomania 8,3335,178
SibiuRomania 8,5725,327
SulinaRomania 8,7375,429
SadrinskRussia 7,5844,713
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1274,429
SalekhardRussia 6,4113,984
SaratovRussia 8,1605,071
SejmcanRussia 4,1762,595
SelagoncyRussia 5,4513,387
Simusir IslandRussia 5,1593,206
SkovorodinoRussia 6,0743,774
SmolenskRussia 7,7164,795
SociRussia 9,0185,604
SortovalaRussia 6,9404,313
SuntarRussia 5,6683,522
SurgutRussia 6,8984,287
SverdlovskRussia 7,5274,677
SyktyvkarRussia 7,0354,372
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,0074,354
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,7857,945
SeychellesSeychelles 14,3788,935
SingaporeSingapore 11,9787,443
SliacSlovakia 8,1665,075
SeoulSouth Korea 7,3204,548
SineijuSouth Korea 7,2354,496
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1845,085
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,0885,026
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,0044,974
SevilleSpain 8,5135,290
SennarSudan 12,2627,620
ShambatSudan 12,0117,464
ShendiSudan 11,9137,403
StenseleSweden 6,3993,977
StockholmSweden 7,0134,358
StorlienSweden 6,4894,032
SundsvallSweden 6,6694,144
SantisSwitzerland 8,0675,013
SongeaTanzania 14,9569,294
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,4336,483
SongkhlaThailand 11,5927,203
Suphan BuriThailand 10,8956,771
Surat ThaniThailand 11,4737,130
SurinThailand 10,6896,642
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,4867,138
SokodeTogo 11,6577,244
SfaxTunisia 9,4065,845
SousseTunisia 9,2905,773
SamsunTurkey 9,2435,744
SiirtTurkey 9,6616,003
SivasTurkey 9,4195,853
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,7606,065
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,2874,528
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5064,043
SarataUkraine 8,6415,369
SarnyUkraine 8,0224,985
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8455,496
SumyUkraine 8,1725,078
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0536,868
SaltoUruguay 11,8787,381
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,9861,234
Safford, AzUsa 2,9711,846
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,2982,671
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,9523,077
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,5442,202
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,9031,804
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,9321,822
Salem, InUsa 3,7992,361
Salem, OrUsa 1,280796
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,1431,332
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,5872,229
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,8652,402
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,7241,693
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,0581,279
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,7904,220
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,3721,474
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,8011,741
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,5051,557
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,3981,490
Santuck, ScUsa 4,3642,712
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3792,100
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,6492,889
Scott City, KsUsa 2,9701,845
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,5031,555
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,7992,361
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,045649
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,061659
Sedan, KsUsa 3,3222,064
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 937582
Selma, AlUsa 4,3032,674
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,4772,782
Seymour, InUsa 3,7992,361
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,9382,447
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,0831,295
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,8582,398
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,8971,800
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,7901,734
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,5792,224
Southport, NcUsa 4,6972,919
Sparta, IlUsa 3,6332,258
Spencer, WvUsa 4,1152,557
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2222,002
Spokane, WaUsa 1,273791
Spooner, WiUsa 2,9451,830
Springfield, IlUsa 3,5042,177
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,4802,162
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,3761,476
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,8241,755
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,5452,203
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,1361,949
Stamford, CtUsa 4,4132,742
State College, PaUsa 4,1822,599
State University, MsUsa 4,0972,546
State University, NmUsa 3,2041,991
Staunton, VaUsa 4,3022,674
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,4341,513
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,3472,080
Stockton, CaUsa 2,0581,279
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,9521,834
Storrs, CtUsa 4,4662,775
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,6292,255
Summerville, ScUsa 4,6402,883
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,293803
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,3632,090
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,0251,880
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,1282,565
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,3425,805
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,3634,576
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,6614,761
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3535,191
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,2875,771
SocotraYemen 12,4737,751
SenangaZambia 15,1809,433
SerenjeZambia 15,1069,387
SeshekeZambia 15,3619,546
SolweziZambia 14,8789,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -