Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annette/ Wso Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annette/ Wso Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annette/ Wso Ak with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,1276,293
TiranaAlbania 8,9605,568
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,4466,492
TebessaAlgeria 9,2495,747
TimimounAlgeria 9,5825,954
TindoufAlgeria 9,3645,819
TouggourtAlgeria 9,4195,853
TrelewArgentina 12,5827,819
TucumanArgentina 11,0646,875
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0527,489
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,0517,489
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,7306,668
TibooburraAustralia 12,4337,726
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,2366,982
TshaneBotswana 15,9359,902
TaguatingaBrazil 10,8296,729
TarauacaBrazil 8,9835,582
TauaBrazil 10,6286,604
TefeBrazil 8,8775,516
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,6297,227
TeresinaBrazil 10,3926,458
TiriosBrazil 8,8945,527
TorresBrazil 12,1547,553
TracuateuaBrazil 9,7666,068
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,2697,002
TriunfoBrazil 10,9416,799
TucuruiBrazil 9,8306,109
TuriacuBrazil 9,9216,165
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,4751,538
Terrace, BcCanada 203126
Teslin, YtCanada 574357
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,9561,215
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,289801
Thompson, MbCanada 2,1081,310
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,9561,837
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4472,142
Tofino, BcCanada 772480
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,8852,414
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,8672,403
Trenton, OnCanada 3,9702,467
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,6611,653
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8283,000
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,8347,354
TaiyuanChina 8,0505,003
TaoyuanChina 8,7675,448
TengchongChina 9,9136,160
TønderDenmark 7,2674,516
TylstrupDenmark 7,0654,390
TystofteDenmark 7,2964,534
TamayoDominican Republic 6,4684,019
TahrirEgypt 10,3386,424
TantaEgypt 10,3276,418
TallinEstonia 7,1154,422
TartuEstonia 7,2644,514
TampereFinland 6,8814,276
TurkuFinland 6,9604,325
ToulonFrance 8,3885,212
ToulouseFrance 8,1825,084
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,8314,866
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,8815,519
TchibanGabon 13,3098,271
TbilisiGeorgia 9,2555,751
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,7344,806
TamaleGhana 11,5167,156
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1185,666
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4275,858
TimehriGuyana 8,3575,193
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,9373,689
TelaHonduras 5,7623,581
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,4717,749
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,4717,749
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,0587,493
TabrizIran 9,6586,002
TeheranIran 9,9246,167
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2516,370
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,9915,587
TarvisioItaly 8,2605,133
TermoliItaly 8,7705,450
TorinoItaly 8,2475,125
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,2285,113
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,1295,673
TrevicoItaly 8,8775,516
TrevisoItaly 8,3125,165
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,3525,190
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,2425,122
TabouIvory Coast 11,6717,252
TadotsuJapan 7,2254,489
TakadaJapan 6,7234,178
TakamatsuJapan 7,2044,477
TakayamaJapan 6,8614,263
TanegashimaJapan 7,6974,783
TatenoJapan 6,7004,163
TateyamaJapan 6,8054,229
TokushimaJapan 7,1964,472
TokyoJapan 6,7534,196
TomakomaiJapan 6,0823,779
TottoriJapan 7,0934,408
ToyamaJapan 6,8174,236
ToyookaJapan 7,0554,384
TsuJapan 7,0244,365
TsurugaJapan 6,9734,333
TsuyamaJapan 7,1424,438
TurgayKazakhstan 8,2925,153
TripoliLebanon 9,9926,209
TobrukLibya 10,0746,260
TripoliLibya 9,6986,027
TelsiaiLithuania 7,4434,625
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,9099,886
TolanaroMadagascar 16,67610,363
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,47410,237
ThyoloMalawi 15,5459,660
TawauMalaysia 10,8996,773
TessalitMali 10,5236,539
TimbuktuMali 10,6826,638
TombMali 10,6876,641
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,0856,267
TacubayaMexico 4,8072,987
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,5962,856
TarialanMongolia 7,3644,576
TosontsengelMongolia 7,5804,710
TsetserlegMongolia 7,5884,715
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,7294,803
TangierMorocco 8,6775,392
TarfayaMorocco 9,1025,656
TazaMorocco 8,9075,535
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4116,470
TaungooMyanmar 10,6256,602
ThandweMyanmar 10,7646,689
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,3876,454
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,4467,734
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,3907,078
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,5257,783
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,8127,340
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,5987,207
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,5457,174
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,4407,109
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,5397,792
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,4487,114
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,4607,121
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,5487,176
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,4497,115
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,6587,244
TemukaNew Zealand 12,2817,631
TimaruNew Zealand 12,2877,636
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,0807,506
TahouaNiger 11,2466,988
TillaberyNiger 11,1486,927
TaejonNorth Korea 7,4034,600
TromsoNorway 5,9453,694
TrondheimNorway 6,4434,004
ThumraitOman 11,9127,402
TacnaPeru 9,9596,189
TarapotoPeru 8,5165,292
TrujilloPeru 8,5275,299
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,8216,103
TorunPoland 7,6894,778
TimisoaraRomania 8,5185,293
TambovRussia 8,0064,975
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,1465,683
TaraRussia 7,3504,567
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,4444,005
TermezRussia 9,5935,961
TernejRussia 6,1703,834
TobolskRussia 7,3044,539
TomskRussia 7,1824,463
Tot’MaRussia 7,2164,484
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,9064,291
TuapseRussia 8,9565,565
TuraRussia 6,0313,748
TurukhanskRussia 6,1723,835
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,4737,130
TortosaSpain 8,4295,238
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,3127,651
TokerSudan 11,7837,322
TartousSyria 9,9456,180
TaipeiTaiwan 8,7525,439
TaboraTanzania 14,2888,878
TakThailand 10,7056,652
TrangThailand 11,6107,214
TabligboTogo 11,9147,404
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,1049,386
TunisTunisia 9,1725,699
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,4335,862
TireeUk 6,6474,130
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9654,328
TernopilUkraine 8,1965,093
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,2367,604
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,3972,732
Talkeetna, AkUsa 1,333829
Talladega, AlUsa 4,2802,660
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,6002,859
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,9233,059
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,5752,843
Taunton, MaUsa 4,5332,817
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,1021,928
Temple, TxUsa 3,7822,350
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,2682,652
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,2432,637
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,8202,374
Toledo, IaUsa 3,1361,949
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,7462,328
Tooele, UtUsa 2,1481,335
Topeka, KsUsa 3,1971,987
Towanda, PaUsa 4,2032,612
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,8901,796
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,4942,793
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,0061,868
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,4172,124
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,1662,589
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,8851,793
TashkentUzbekistan 9,1185,666
TumeremoVenezuela 8,0845,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -