Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annette/ Wso Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annette/ Wso Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annette/ Wso Ak with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,5008,389
UaupesBrazil 8,4075,224
UbatubaBrazil 11,9107,401
UberabaBrazil 11,4047,086
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,467911
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,4215,233
UpernavikGreenland 3,8212,374
UummannaqGreenland 4,0142,494
UdineItaly 8,2975,156
Ustica IslandItaly 9,0665,634
UenoJapan 7,0434,377
UnzendakeJapan 7,5604,698
UrakawaJapan 6,0473,757
UshibukaJapan 7,6214,736
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,6744,147
UwajimaJapan 7,3854,589
UkmergeLithuania 7,5624,699
UtenaLithuania 7,5484,691
UlaangomMongolia 7,6724,768
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,3354,558
UlgiiMongolia 7,8244,862
UliastaiMongolia 7,7234,799
UmnugoviMongolia 7,7634,824
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2374,497
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,1114,419
UfaRussia 7,7934,843
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0943,165
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,9414,313
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,0482,516
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7424,190
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,6154,111
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,9682,466
Ust-MajaRussia 5,1313,188
Ust-OlojRussia 3,7292,317
Umm BeninSudan 12,3217,656
UmeňSweden 6,5784,087
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,5826,576
Udon ThaniThailand 10,4776,511
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,5856,578
UrfaTurkey 9,7256,043
UsakTurkey 9,4385,865
Uman’Ukraine 8,3485,188
UzgorodUkraine 8,2325,115
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,1302,566
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,8402,386
Urbana, IlUsa 3,5972,235
Urbana, OhUsa 3,8582,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -