Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annette/ Wso Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annette/ Wso Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annette/ Wso Ak with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,0465,621
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5487,176
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,4317,103
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,7027,271
ViennaAustria 8,1465,062
VitebskBelarus 7,6404,748
VassourasBrazil 11,9027,396
VicosaBrazil 11,8057,336
VitoriaBrazil 11,9247,409
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,4097,089
VarnaBulgaria 8,9215,544
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,7032,301
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 865538
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,272791
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,358844
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 904562
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 916569
ValdiviaChile 11,9067,398
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,9427,421
VallenarChile 11,0116,842
ValparaisoChile 11,3537,055
VanguardiaColombia 7,6434,749
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,6465,373
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,0804,400
VestervigDenmark 7,0674,392
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,5084,044
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,4804,026
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,3343,936
VilsandiEstonia 7,1814,462
VaasaFinland 6,6834,153
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,5863,471
VeravalIndia 11,3187,033
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,2807,010
ValentiaIreland 6,9514,320
VeniceItaly 8,3325,178
VeronaItaly 8,3035,160
VicenzaItaly 8,3045,160
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,6855,397
ViterboItaly 8,6435,371
VolterraItaly 8,5095,288
VientianeLaos 10,4336,483
VarenaLithuania 7,6694,765
VilniusLithuania 7,6374,746
VeracruzMexico 4,9793,094
VlissingenNetherlands 7,4724,643
VaernesNorway 6,4494,007
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,5714,083
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,0023,730
VillarricaParaguay 11,4457,112
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6355,366
VanavaraRussia 6,3363,937
VasileviciRussia 7,9634,948
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5254,676
VerhojanskRussia 4,7152,930
ViljujskRussia 5,3983,354
VitimRussia 6,0753,775
Vize IslandRussia 4,9413,071
VladivostokRussia 6,5784,087
VolgogradRussia 8,4745,266
VologdaRussia 7,2774,522
VoronezRussia 8,1225,047
Vrangelja IslandRussia 2,8441,768
VytegraRussia 7,0674,392
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,3738,932
ValenciaSpain 8,5265,298
ValladolidSpain 8,1465,062
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,9314,929
VisbySweden 7,1954,471
VanTurkey 9,6075,970
ValleyUk 7,0334,370
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2745,142
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,9901,236
Valdez, AkUsa 1,097682
Valentine, NeUsa 2,6071,620
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,220758
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,8351,762
Vevay, InUsa 3,8772,409
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,0402,511
Victoria, TxUsa 4,0112,493
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,1211,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -