Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annette/ Wso Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annette/ Wso Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annette/ Wso Ak with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6187,841
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,6788,500
WilliamtownAustralia 12,1657,559
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,7736,694
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5438,416
WoomeraAustralia 12,8958,013
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0647,496
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,0842,538
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,8342,382
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 588366
Whitehorse, YtCanada 666414
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,7012,300
Windsor, OnCanada 3,7522,331
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,3691,472
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,8391,143
WillemstadCuraçao 7,1704,455
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,3302,691
WajimaJapan 6,7784,212
WakamatsuJapan 6,5944,097
WakayamaJapan 7,1464,441
WakkanaiJapan 5,8563,639
WajirKenya 13,6568,486
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,4739,615
WindhoekNamibia 15,5729,677
WaihiNew Zealand 11,4277,101
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,5157,155
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,4527,117
WaimateNew Zealand 12,3347,664
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,5497,177
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,7877,325
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,8357,355
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,4957,143
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,6387,232
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3547,055
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,6577,244
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,5377,169
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,5097,152
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,5237,161
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,7637,310
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,4597,121
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,8267,349
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,7087,275
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,8527,365
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,8537,365
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,0277,474
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3767,069
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,5017,147
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,4177,095
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,2167,591
WintonNew Zealand 12,5827,819
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,4247,099
WarsawPoland 7,8294,865
WroclawPoland 7,8574,883
WonsanSouth Korea 7,1544,445
Wad MedaniSudan 12,1677,561
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,3167,032
WauSudan 12,7867,945
WaddingtonUk 7,1734,457
Waco, TxUsa 3,7422,325
Wake IslandUsa 6,4714,021
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,9441,829
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,8881,795
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,3162,682
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,366849
Walnut, IlUsa 3,3242,066
Warren, OhUsa 3,9672,465
Warren, PaUsa 4,0232,500
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,4862,166
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,3792,721
Washington, IaUsa 3,2722,033
Washington, InUsa 3,7362,321
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,9532,456
Watertown, NyUsa 4,0752,532
Watertown, SdUsa 2,6751,663
Watertown, WiUsa 3,3172,061
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,7282,317
Waverly, OhUsa 3,9882,478
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,6552,892
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,1832,599
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,9912,480
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,6072,241
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,5712,219
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,0412,511
West Chester, PaUsa 4,3592,709
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,1833,221
West Point, GaUsa 4,3412,698
West Point, NyUsa 4,4132,742
White Hall, IlUsa 3,5482,205
Whitestown, InUsa 3,7232,314
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,4612,151
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,2051,992
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,167725
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,2792,659
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,5232,810
Williamson, WvUsa 4,1282,565
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,2092,616
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,0581,279
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,3592,709
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,4102,740
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,6822,910
Windsor, IlUsa 3,6112,244
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,0942,544
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,9371,825
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,8701,162
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,7381,701
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,5082,801
Winslow, AzUsa 2,7411,704
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,4272,751
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,2832,661
Wooster, OhUsa 3,9222,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -