Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annette/ Wso Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annette/ Wso Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annette/ Wso Ak with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,4175,852
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,5705,947
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,3785,828
YaoundeCameroon 12,6467,858
YokoCameroon 12,5047,770
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,7092,926
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,281796
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,9711,225
YanjiChina 6,7284,181
YichangChina 8,7655,447
YinchuanChina 8,2625,134
YiningChina 8,5785,331
YariguiesColombia 7,3624,575
YamasaDominican Republic 6,5084,044
YasicaDominican Republic 6,3973,975
YazdIran 10,3326,420
YakushimaJapan 7,7444,812
YamagataJapan 6,5054,042
YamaguchiJapan 7,3674,578
YokkaichiJapan 7,0034,352
YokohamaJapan 6,7804,213
YonagoJapan 7,1494,443
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7195,418
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,1655,695
YeMyanmar 10,9276,790
YolaNigeria 12,1257,535
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,5264,677
YurimaguasPeru 8,4695,263
YekaterinburgRussia 7,5304,679
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,6793,529
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,4795,890
Yakima, WaUsa 1,218757
Yakutat, AkUsa 695432
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,8541,152
York, PaUsa 4,2952,669
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,9692,467
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,8211,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -