Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annette/ Wso Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annette/ Wso Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annette/ Wso Ak with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,3626,439
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,1555,068
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,2615,755
Ze DocaBrazil 10,0956,273
ZhengzhouChina 8,2705,139
ZhijiangChina 9,1565,690
ZagrebCroatia 8,3945,216
ZugspitzeGermany 8,0965,031
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,3695,822
ZahedanIran 10,5436,552
ZanjanIran 9,8166,100
ZacatecasMexico 4,3142,681
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,5134,669
ZinderNiger 11,5167,156
ZhobPakistan 10,2016,339
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,4006,462
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4016,463
ZamoscPoland 8,0284,988
Zielona GoraPoland 7,7404,809
ZigalovoRussia 6,7564,198
ZiganskRussia 5,1163,179
ZyryankaRussia 4,1212,561
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,2905,151
ZurichSwitzerland 8,0324,991
ZanzibarTanzania 14,5259,026
ZonguldakTurkey 9,1715,699
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,5115,289
ZitomirUkraine 8,1675,075
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,3855,210
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,2775,143
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,4291,510
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,9951,861
ZambeziZambia 14,9079,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -